Grand Forks, ND
10/13/2018











           Eastern Dakota Conference Cross Country Championships
                              Grand Forks, ND
                             October 13, 2018
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     31  Grand Forks Red River     (  17:07.2  1:25:35.6)
========================================
  1       3  Jake Arason                     16:50.1    12   ( 106) Tanner Schiller                 20:05.3
  2       4  Matthew Rongitsch               16:56.2    13   ( 112) Nate Tabor                      20:19.0
  3       6  Zach Simon                      17:11.0    14   ( 130) Eliot Schumacher                20:50.1
  4       7  Thomas Hugo                     17:15.7    15   ( 141) Tristin Kayl                    21:10.0
  5      11  Ryan Prusak                     17:22.6    16   ( 162) Erik Stokke                     22:00.5
  6   (  12) Hunter McHenry                  17:25.5    17   ( 165) Owen Reilley                    22:14.4
  7   (  52) Gavin Dorsey                    18:37.0    18   ( 166) Abram Hall                      22:15.3
  8   (  58) Dameon Zenawick                 18:45.1    19   ( 169) Erik Walker                     22:19.7
  9   (  67) Jeff Corcoran                   18:58.2    20   ( 175) Ethan Walker                    22:44.2
 10   (  68) Michael Bartholomew             18:58.8    21   ( 202) Evan Hutchison                  28:49.2
 11   (  98) Riley Lauzon                    19:56.7

  2.     52  Fargo North               (  17:15.8  1:26:18.6)
========================================
  1       1  Alex Luz                        16:38.9    16   (  90) Jack Dorsher                    19:34.1
  2       5  Caleb Yokom                     17:04.7    17   (  96) Seamus Wicks                    19:46.9
  3       9  Mason Bjorlie                   17:18.0    18   ( 131) Tristan Kramlich                20:53.6
  4      16  Sam Harmon                      17:34.3    19   ( 142) Tobi Shorunke                   21:11.4
  5      21  Owen Sondag                     17:42.7    20   ( 147) Kine Wild                       21:21.7
  6   (  24) Soren Bartell                   17:48.5    21   ( 149) Tate Fisher                     21:24.2
  7   (  27) Bridger Scraper                 17:56.6    22   ( 153) Hale Scraper                    21:28.8
  8   (  31) Gabe Sagvold                    18:07.2    23   ( 157) Isaiah Geske                    21:36.6
  9   (  37) Mason Engler                    18:16.0    24   ( 158) Evan Watkin                     21:36.8
 10   (  41) Philip Dowdell                  18:27.5    25   ( 179) David Olson                     22:50.9
 11   (  43) Braxton Middaugh                18:29.0    26   ( 182) Riley Smith                     23:07.9
 12   (  63) Daniel Jones                    18:55.1    27   ( 186) Joshua Beck                     23:31.8
 13   (  64) Josiah Stoll                    18:56.2    28   ( 190) Nathan Young                    23:59.0
 14   (  82) Luke Yokom                      19:24.0
 15   (  85) Jon Geske                       19:26.8

  3.    103  Sheyenne                  (  17:37.4  1:28:06.6)
========================================
  1       2  Jacob Knodle                    16:40.4    12   (  95) Nick Benson                     19:43.2
  2      17  Aiden Johnson                   17:34.7    13   ( 114) Ben Kensok                      20:19.5
  3      23  Adam Roy                        17:46.1    14   ( 125) Riley Meester                   20:37.8
  4      26  Troy Mullenberg                 17:52.6    15   ( 128) Carson Bosse                    20:46.2
  5      35  Caeden Johnson                  18:12.8    16   ( 144) Michael Toy                     21:16.0
  6   (  45) Seth Benson                     18:30.4    17   ( 150) Josh Kramer                     21:27.6
  7   (  50) Lee Williams                    18:35.4    18   ( 176) Oliver Dietz                    22:44.8
  8   (  70) Erik Ault                       18:59.5    19   ( 181) Jaxson McQuillan                22:54.2
  9   (  73) Noah Nordstrom                  19:05.2    20   ( 193) Kelby Stotz                     24:26.3
 10   (  77) Tyler Schroeder                 19:12.6    21   ( 196) Kaleb Finley                    25:06.0
 11   (  93) Justin Carlson                  19:40.9

  4.    109  Fargo Davies              (  17:45.9  1:28:49.1)
========================================
  1      10  Hunter Barth                    17:20.5    17   (  91) Jake Graf                       19:40.4
  2      15  Jack Boub                       17:33.2    18   (  92) Jayce Johnson                   19:40.8
  3      22  Andrew Selensky                 17:45.9    19   (  97) Liam Steidl                     19:47.7
  4      28  Parker Wieland                  17:58.0    20   (  99) Wisdom Deebom                   19:57.1
  5      34  Regan Bosch                     18:11.5    21   ( 104) Ryan Barth                      20:03.1
  6   (  46) Jack Robertson                  18:30.7    22   ( 111) Carter Selensky                 20:18.2
  7   (  53) Jack Gothberg                   18:37.5    23   ( 133) Eli Heyer                       20:59.7
  8   (  56) Cade O'Connor                   18:42.1    24   ( 145) Nick Aukland                    21:19.2
  9   (  57) Aaron Ochsner                   18:43.6    25   ( 148) Karter Witte                    21:23.4
 10   (  60) Sam Lucht                       18:52.1    26   ( 156) Jackson Gray                    21:34.5
 11   (  61) Adrian Contreras                18:53.9    27   ( 167) Will Roberts                    22:18.1
 12   (  76) Ethan Sullivan                  19:12.0    28   ( 168) Evan Van Dam                    22:18.4
 13   (  78) Charles Graf                    19:15.6    29   ( 178) Xavier Tovias                   22:48.5
 14   (  79) Noah Pfeifer                    19:15.8    30   ( 194) Tavian Nelson                   24:45.1
 15   (  80) Ryan Drummond                   19:18.0
 16   (  88) Carter Berney                   19:28.9

  5.    134  Grand Forks Central       (  17:57.3  1:29:46.2)
========================================
  1      14  Adam Arnold                     17:31.3    13   ( 118) Howard Parkes                   20:27.6
  2      25  Quinn Roehl                     17:50.1    14   ( 123) Tucker Vasichek                 20:34.7
  3      30  Dylan Van  De Bogert            18:03.5    15   ( 129) Dylan McLean                    20:46.2
  4      32  Ryan Meyer                      18:10.1    16   ( 143) Emmett Sum                      21:15.7
  5      33  Joe Williamson                  18:11.2    17   ( 146) Hayden Mack                     21:20.2
  6   (  44) Brendon Hoverson                18:30.4    18   ( 170) Torrey Westereng                22:20.7
  7   (  48) Ethan Harsell                   18:34.6    19   ( 172) Jacob Knudson                   22:29.5
  8   (  51) Carter Elde                     18:36.1    20   ( 184) Evan Ingle                      23:17.3
  9   (  72) Cade Halverson                  19:03.5    21   ( 198) Levi Dallum                     25:44.9
 10   (  83) Ty Lorenz                       19:24.2    22   ( 199) Evan Ziemer                     26:04.0
 11   (  84) Lane Stevens                    19:26.0    23   ( 200) Daniel Hettich                  26:08.6
 12   ( 110) Josh Defoe                      20:16.3

  6.    144  West Fargo                (  17:58.2  1:29:50.6)
========================================
  1       8  Braxton Bruer                   17:17.8    12   ( 117) Tanner Lies                     20:23.6
  2      13  Aiden Biwer                     17:31.2    13   ( 121) Luke Johnson                    20:31.9
  3      19  Noah Vaagene                    17:38.5    14   ( 135) Ben Zerr                        21:00.4
  4      42  Lincoln Retzlaff                18:28.8    15   ( 151) Roman Emerson                   21:28.0
  5      62  Nick Anderson                   18:54.3    16   ( 152) Tyler Lies                      21:28.5
  6   (  94) Lane Dullum                     19:41.1    17   ( 154) Cole Marinucci                  21:29.1
  7   ( 101) Jordan Milbrath                 19:58.3    18   ( 155) Hayden Koehmstadt               21:29.7
  8   ( 107) Bennet Hefta                    20:07.2    19   ( 161) Jamie Askew                     21:51.5
  9   ( 108) Jace Dullum                     20:12.1    20   ( 163) Micheal Stephenson              22:00.8
 10   ( 109) Ryan Orth                       20:14.6
 11   ( 116) Keller Lee                      20:20.0

  7.    200  Shanley                   (  18:18.7  1:31:33.1)
========================================
  1      18  Ben Asheim                      17:37.1    13   ( 115) Ryan Nelson                     20:19.6
  2      29  Gavin Sunderland                18:00.7    14   ( 120) Charlie Hapka                   20:31.7
  3      39  Conner Asche                    18:23.7    15   ( 124) Ian McKay                       20:35.2
  4      55  Taylor Devine                   18:40.6    16   ( 132) Avery Haus                      20:58.7
  5      59  Tommy Conmy                     18:51.0    17   ( 138) Jeffrey Porter                  21:02.0
  6   (  65) Jonathon Asche                  18:57.0    18   ( 140) Matthew Fischer                 21:07.8
  7   (  69) Zach McCormick                  18:59.2    19   ( 173) Garrison Miller                 22:38.4
  8   (  75) Josh Wuebker                    19:06.8    20   ( 174) Zack Wolf                       22:43.2
  9   (  86) Noah Geffre                     19:27.5    21   ( 183) Charlie Garrity                 23:10.0
 10   (  87) Chance Thorsteinson             19:28.0    22   ( 189) Ochsner Quincy                  23:53.6
 11   ( 100) Matt Vought                     19:57.4    23   ( 203) Felix Kubari                    29:59.4
 12   ( 102) Cameron Moe                     19:59.6

  8.    258  Devils Lake               (  18:34.8  1:32:53.8)
========================================
  1      20  Brady Goss                      17:41.6     8   (  89) William Sprenger                19:32.7
  2      47  Gabriel Houle                   18:32.5     9   ( 113) Jacob Vaagen                    20:19.0
  3      54  Tyler Goss                      18:39.7    10   ( 122) Sam Shomento                    20:33.6
  4      66  Evan Halvorson                  18:57.7    11   ( 127) Brayden Gerhardt                20:44.3
  5      71  Ethan Sprenger                  19:02.3    12   ( 160) Christopher Horton              21:39.8
  6   (  74) Nathaniel Bertsch               19:06.2    13   ( 185) Collin Lee                      23:26.1
  7   (  81) Matthew Alexander               19:21.8

  9.    336  Fargo South               (  19:06.5  1:35:32.4)
========================================
  1      36  Abdi Mohammed                   18:13.8     8   ( 136) Zach Hoppe                      21:01.0
  2      38  Michael Brunner                 18:22.4     9   ( 171) Nash Pennar                     22:24.3
  3      40  Tristan Quibell                 18:25.6    10   ( 180) Jayce Netterville               22:53.1
  4     103  Abram Anderson                  20:02.8    11   ( 187) Malcolm Strand                  23:44.7
  5     119  Ethan Quibell                   20:27.8    12   ( 201) Ryan Livdahl                    28:37.6
  6   ( 126) Keenan Howard                   20:40.9
  7   ( 134) Tyler Hoang                     20:59.9

 10.    589  Valley City               (  20:28.4  1:42:21.7)
========================================
  1      49  Adam Punton                     18:34.7     8   ( 188) David Peterson                  23:49.3
  2     105  Ezra Hanse                      20:03.2     9   ( 191) Eric Ingstad                    24:06.1
  3     137  Buddy Scherr                    21:01.4    10   ( 192) Daniel Wintch                   24:16.9
  4     139  Keegan Couture                  21:04.8    11   ( 195) Parker Larson                   25:04.1
  5     159  Dakota Tahran                   21:37.6    12   ( 197) Luke Plagens                    25:08.5
  6   ( 164) Corben Golovanoff               22:09.6
  7   ( 177) Owen Plagens                    22:45.7



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/28    391 Alex Luz                 12 Fargo North               16:38.9  5:22 
    2   1/21    547 Jacob Knodle             10 Sheyenne                  16:40.4  5:22 
    3   1/21    470 Jake Arason              12 Grand Forks Red River     16:50.1  5:26 
    4   2/21    494 Matthew Rongitsch         8 Grand Forks Red River     16:56.2  5:28 
    5   2/28    412 Caleb Yokom              10 Fargo North               17:04.7  5:30 
    6   3/21    497 Zach Simon               12 Grand Forks Red River     17:11.0  5:32 
    7   4/21    482 Thomas Hugo              12 Grand Forks Red River     17:15.7  5:34 
    8   1/20    579 Braxton Bruer            12 West Fargo                17:17.8  5:35 
    9   3/28    374 Mason Bjorlie            12 Fargo North               17:18.0  5:35 
   10   1/30    319 Hunter Barth             12 Fargo Davies              17:20.5  5:35 
   11   5/21    492 Ryan Prusak              10 Grand Forks Red River     17:22.6  5:36 
   12   6/21    489 Hunter McHenry            9 Grand Forks Red River     17:25.5  5:37 
   13   2/20    578 Aiden Biwer              11 West Fargo                17:31.2  5:39 
   14   1/23    434 Adam Arnold              10 Grand Forks Central       17:31.3  5:39 
   15   2/30    323 Jack Boub                12 Fargo Davies              17:33.2  5:39 
   16   4/28    385 Sam Harmon               11 Fargo North               17:34.3  5:40 
   17   2/21    544 Aiden Johnson             7 Sheyenne                  17:34.7  5:40 
   18   1/23    505 Ben Asheim               11 Shanley                   17:37.1  5:41 
   19   3/20    596 Noah Vaagene             10 West Fargo                17:38.5  5:41 
   20   1/13    300 Brady Goss                8 Devils Lake               17:41.6  5:42 
   21   5/28    404 Owen Sondag               7 Fargo North               17:42.7  5:43 
   22   3/30    359 Andrew Selensky          12 Fargo Davies              17:45.9  5:44 
   23   3/21    553 Adam Roy                 12 Sheyenne                  17:46.1  5:44 
   24   6/28    372 Soren Bartell             9 Fargo North               17:48.5  5:44 
   25   2/23    461 Quinn Roehl               8 Grand Forks Central       17:50.1  5:45 
   26   4/21    551 Troy Mullenberg          12 Sheyenne                  17:52.6  5:46 
   27   7/28    399 Bridger Scraper          12 Fargo North               17:56.6  5:47 
   28   4/30    369 Parker Wieland           12 Fargo Davies              17:58.0  5:47 
   29   2/23    532 Gavin Sunderland         11 Shanley                   18:00.7  5:48 
   30   3/23    465 Dylan Van  De Bogert     10 Grand Forks Central       18:03.5  5:49 
   31   8/28    398 Gabe Sagvold              9 Fargo North               18:07.2  5:50 
   32   4/23    455 Ryan Meyer               10 Grand Forks Central       18:10.1  5:51 
   33   5/23    468 Joe Williamson            9 Grand Forks Central       18:11.2  5:52 
   34   5/30    322 Regan Bosch               9 Fargo Davies              18:11.5  5:52 
   35   5/21    545 Caeden Johnson            9 Sheyenne                  18:12.8  5:52 
   36   1/12    426 Abdi Mohammed            11 Fargo South               18:13.8  5:53 
   37   9/28    379 Mason Engler             12 Fargo North               18:16.0  5:53 
   38   2/12    418 Michael Brunner          10 Fargo South               18:22.4  5:55 
   39   3/23    503 Conner Asche             10 Shanley                   18:23.7  5:56 
   40   3/12    430 Tristan Quibell           8 Fargo South               18:25.6  5:56 
   41  10/28    378 Philip Dowdell           11 Fargo North               18:27.5  5:57 
   42   4/20    593 Lincoln Retzlaff          9 West Fargo                18:28.8  5:57 
   43  11/28    393 Braxton Middaugh          8 Fargo North               18:29.0  5:57 
   44   6/23    446 Brendon Hoverson         10 Grand Forks Central       18:30.4  5:58 
   45   6/21    539 Seth Benson              12 Sheyenne                  18:30.4  5:58 
   46   6/30    356 Jack Robertson           10 Fargo Davies              18:30.7  5:58 
   47   2/13    305 Gabriel Houle            10 Devils Lake               18:32.5  5:59 
   48   7/23    443 Ethan Harsell            12 Grand Forks Central       18:34.6  5:59 
   49   1/12    572 Adam Punton              11 Valley City               18:34.7  5:59 
   50   7/21    557 Lee Williams             11 Sheyenne                  18:35.4  5:59 
   51   8/23    438 Carter Elde               9 Grand Forks Central       18:36.1  6:00 
   52   7/21    477 Gavin Dorsey             11 Grand Forks Red River     18:37.0  6:00 
   53   7/30    333 Jack Gothberg            12 Fargo Davies              18:37.5  6:00 
   54   3/13    301 Tyler Goss                8 Devils Lake               18:39.7  6:01 
   55   4/23    510 Taylor Devine            12 Shanley                   18:40.6  6:01 
   56   8/30    352 Cade O'Connor            12 Fargo Davies              18:42.1  6:02 
   57   9/30    351 Aaron Ochsner            11 Fargo Davies              18:43.6  6:02 
   58   8/21    502 Dameon Zenawick           9 Grand Forks Red River     18:45.1  6:03 
   59   5/23    508 Tommy Conmy              12 Shanley                   18:51.0  6:05 
   60  10/30    348 Sam Lucht                10 Fargo Davies              18:52.1  6:05 
   61  11/30    326 Adrian Contreras         12 Fargo Davies              18:53.9  6:05 
   62   5/20    576 Nick Anderson             9 West Fargo                18:54.3  6:06 
   63  12/28    387 Daniel Jones             10 Fargo North               18:55.1  6:06 
   64  13/28    406 Josiah Stoll             12 Fargo North               18:56.2  6:06 
   65   6/23    504 Jonathon Asche            8 Shanley                   18:57.0  6:06 
   66   4/13    302 Evan Halvorson           11 Devils Lake               18:57.7  6:07 
   67   9/21    473 Jeff Corcoran            12 Grand Forks Red River     18:58.2  6:07 
   68  10/21    471 Michael Bartholomew      11 Grand Forks Red River     18:58.8  6:07 
   69   7/23    523 Zach McCormick           11 Shanley                   18:59.2  6:07 
   70   8/21    537 Erik Ault                10 Sheyenne                  18:59.5  6:07 
   71   5/13    311 Ethan Sprenger            8 Devils Lake               19:02.3  6:08 
   72   9/23    441 Cade Halverson            9 Grand Forks Central       19:03.5  6:09 
   73   9/21    552 Noah Nordstrom           12 Sheyenne                  19:05.2  6:09 
   74   6/13    298 Nathaniel Bertsch        10 Devils Lake               19:06.2  6:09 
   75   8/23    536 Josh Wuebker             11 Shanley                   19:06.8  6:10 
   76  12/30    364 Ethan Sullivan           11 Fargo Davies              19:12.0  6:11 
   77  10/21    554 Tyler Schroeder          12 Sheyenne                  19:12.6  6:11 
   78  13/30    334 Charles Graf             12 Fargo Davies              19:15.6  6:12 
   79  14/30    353 Noah Pfeifer              9 Fargo Davies              19:15.8  6:12 
   80  15/30    330 Ryan Drummond             9 Fargo Davies              19:18.0  6:13 
   81   7/13    297 Matthew Alexander        12 Devils Lake               19:21.8  6:14 
   82  14/28    413 Luke Yokom                9 Fargo North               19:24.0  6:15 
   83  10/23    451 Ty Lorenz                10 Grand Forks Central       19:24.2  6:15 
   84  11/23    463 Lane Stevens              9 Grand Forks Central       19:26.0  6:16 
   85  15/28    383 Jon Geske                 9 Fargo North               19:26.8  6:16 
   86   9/23    514 Noah Geffre               9 Shanley                   19:27.5  6:16 
   87  10/23    533 Chance Thorsteinson      11 Shanley                   19:28.0  6:16 
   88  16/30    321 Carter Berney             9 Fargo Davies              19:28.9  6:17 
   89   8/13    312 William Sprenger          7 Devils Lake               19:32.7  6:18 
   90  16/28    377 Jack Dorsher             12 Fargo North               19:34.1  6:18 
   91  17/30    335 Jake Graf                12 Fargo Davies              19:40.4  6:20 
   92  18/30    345 Jayce Johnson             9 Fargo Davies              19:40.8  6:21 
   93  11/21    541 Justin Carlson           10 Sheyenne                  19:40.9  6:21 
   94   6/20    581 Lane Dullum               9 West Fargo                19:41.1  6:21 
   95  12/21    538 Nick Benson              10 Sheyenne                  19:43.2  6:21 
   96  17/28    392 Seamus Wicks             12 Fargo North               19:46.9  6:22 
   97  19/30    363 Liam Steidl              10 Fargo Davies              19:47.7  6:23 
   98  11/21    487 Riley Lauzon             10 Grand Forks Red River     19:56.7  6:26 
   99  20/30    328 Wisdom Deebom            11 Fargo Davies              19:57.1  6:26 
  100  11/23    534 Matt Vought              12 Shanley                   19:57.4  6:26 
  101   7/20    591 Jordan Milbrath          12 West Fargo                19:58.3  6:26 
  102  12/23    526 Cameron Moe              12 Shanley                   19:59.6  6:27 
  103   4/12    416 Abram Anderson            9 Fargo South               20:02.8  6:28 
  104  21/30    320 Ryan Barth               10 Fargo Davies              20:03.1  6:28 
  105   2/12    561 Ezra Hanse               10 Valley City               20:03.2  6:28 
  106  12/21    495 Tanner Schiller           9 Grand Forks Red River     20:05.3  6:28 
  107   8/20    583 Bennet Hefta              9 West Fargo                20:07.2  6:29 
  108   9/20    580 Jace Dullum              12 West Fargo                20:12.1  6:31 
  109  10/20    592 Ryan Orth                11 West Fargo                20:14.6  6:31 
  110  12/23    437 Josh Defoe               11 Grand Forks Central       20:16.3  6:32 
  111  22/30    360 Carter Selensky           9 Fargo Davies              20:18.2  6:33 
  112  13/21    499 Nate Tabor               12 Grand Forks Red River     20:19.0  6:33 
  113   9/13    314 Jacob Vaagen             10 Devils Lake               20:19.0  6:33 
  114  13/21    546 Ben Kensok               12 Sheyenne                  20:19.5  6:33 
  115  13/23    527 Ryan Nelson              11 Shanley                   20:19.6  6:33 
  116  11/20    586 Keller Lee               11 West Fargo                20:20.0  6:33 
  117  12/20    587 Tanner Lies               9 West Fargo                20:23.6  6:34 
  118  13/23    457 Howard Parkes            11 Grand Forks Central       20:27.6  6:36 
  119   5/12    429 Ethan Quibell             7 Fargo South               20:27.8  6:36 
  120  14/23    516 Charlie Hapka            10 Shanley                   20:31.7  6:37 
  121  13/20    584 Luke Johnson             12 West Fargo                20:31.9  6:37 
  122  10/13    310 Sam Shomento             11 Devils Lake               20:33.6  6:38 
  123  14/23    466 Tucker Vasichek          10 Grand Forks Central       20:34.7  6:38 
  124  15/23    524 Ian McKay                11 Shanley                   20:35.2  6:38 
  125  14/21    550 Riley Meester             9 Sheyenne                  20:37.8  6:39 
  126   6/12    422 Keenan Howard            10 Fargo South               20:40.9  6:40 
  127  11/13    299 Brayden Gerhardt         10 Devils Lake               20:44.3  6:41 
  128  15/21    540 Carson Bosse             10 Sheyenne                  20:46.2  6:42 
  129  15/23    454 Dylan McLean              9 Grand Forks Central       20:46.2  6:42 
  130  14/21    496 Eliot Schumacher         10 Grand Forks Red River     20:50.1  6:43 
  131  18/28    390 Tristan Kramlich          9 Fargo North               20:53.6  6:44 
  132  16/23    517 Avery Haus                9 Shanley                   20:58.7  6:46 
  133  23/30    340 Eli Heyer                10 Fargo Davies              20:59.7  6:46 
  134   7/12    420 Tyler Hoang              11 Fargo South               20:59.9  6:46 
  135  14/20    597 Ben Zerr                 11 West Fargo                21:00.4  6:46 
  136   8/12    421 Zach Hoppe               12 Fargo South               21:01.0  6:46 
  137   3/12    573 Buddy Scherr             10 Valley City               21:01.4  6:46 
  138  17/23    529 Jeffrey Porter           10 Shanley                   21:02.0  6:47 
  139   4/12    559 Keegan Couture           10 Valley City               21:04.8  6:48 
  140  18/23    512 Matthew Fischer          11 Shanley                   21:07.8  6:49 
  141  15/21    485 Tristin Kayl              9 Grand Forks Red River     21:10.0  6:49 
  142  19/28    402 Tobi Shorunke             8 Fargo North               21:11.4  6:50 
  143  16/23    464 Emmett Sum                9 Grand Forks Central       21:15.7  6:51 
  144  16/21    556 Michael Toy              10 Sheyenne                  21:16.0  6:51 
  145  24/30    318 Nick Aukland             12 Fargo Davies              21:19.2  6:52 
  146  17/23    453 Hayden Mack               9 Grand Forks Central       21:20.2  6:53 
  147  20/28    411 Kine Wild                 9 Fargo North               21:21.7  6:53 
  148  25/30    370 Karter Witte             10 Fargo Davies              21:23.4  6:54 
  149  21/28    380 Tate Fisher              12 Fargo North               21:24.2  6:54 
  150  17/21    548 Josh Kramer              11 Sheyenne                  21:27.6  6:55 
  151  15/20    582 Roman Emerson             9 West Fargo                21:28.0  6:55 
  152  16/20    588 Tyler Lies               12 West Fargo                21:28.5  6:55 
  153  22/28    400 Hale Scraper              9 Fargo North               21:28.8  6:55 
  154  17/20    590 Cole Marinucci           10 West Fargo                21:29.1  6:55 
  155  18/20    585 Hayden Koehmstadt         9 West Fargo                21:29.7  6:56 
  156  26/30    337 Jackson Gray             10 Fargo Davies              21:34.5  6:57 
  157  23/28    382 Isaiah Geske             12 Fargo North               21:36.6  6:58 
  158  24/28    407 Evan Watkin               9 Fargo North               21:36.8  6:58 
  159   5/12    574 Dakota Tahran            11 Valley City               21:37.6  6:58 
  160  12/13    304 Christopher Horton       10 Devils Lake               21:39.8  6:59 
  161  19/20    577 Jamie Askew              10 West Fargo                21:51.5  7:03 
  162  16/21    498 Erik Stokke              10 Grand Forks Red River     22:00.5  7:06 
  163  20/20    594 Micheal Stephenson       11 West Fargo                22:00.8  7:06 
  164   6/12    560 Corben Golovanoff         7 Valley City               22:09.6  7:08 
  165  17/21    493 Owen Reilley              9 Grand Forks Red River     22:14.4  7:10 
  166  18/21    481 Abram Hall                9 Grand Forks Red River     22:15.3  7:10 
  167  27/30    381 Will Roberts              9 Fargo Davies              22:18.1  7:11 
  168  28/30    367 Evan Van Dam              9 Fargo Davies              22:18.4  7:11 
  169  19/21    500 Erik Walker              10 Grand Forks Red River     22:19.7  7:12 
  170  18/23    467 Torrey Westereng          9 Grand Forks Central       22:20.7  7:12 
  171   9/12    428 Nash Pennar               9 Fargo South               22:24.3  7:13 
  172  19/23    449 Jacob Knudson            10 Grand Forks Central       22:29.5  7:15 
  173  19/23    525 Garrison Miller           9 Shanley                   22:38.4  7:18 
  174  20/23    535 Zack Wolf                11 Shanley                   22:43.2  7:19 
  175  20/21    501 Ethan Walker             12 Grand Forks Red River     22:44.2  7:20 
  176  18/21    542 Oliver Dietz              9 Sheyenne                  22:44.8  7:20 
  177   7/12    571 Owen Plagens             10 Valley City               22:45.7  7:20 
  178  29/30    366 Xavier Tovias             9 Fargo Davies              22:48.5  7:21 
  179  25/28    396 David Olson               9 Fargo North               22:50.9  7:22 
  180  10/12    427 Jayce Netterville        11 Fargo South               22:53.1  7:22 
  181  19/21    549 Jaxson McQuillan         10 Sheyenne                  22:54.2  7:23 
  182  26/28    403 Riley Smith              10 Fargo North               23:07.9  7:27 
  183  21/23    513 Charlie Garrity          12 Shanley                   23:10.0  7:28 
  184  20/23    447 Evan Ingle                9 Grand Forks Central       23:17.3  7:30 
  185  13/13    307 Collin Lee                9 Devils Lake               23:26.1  7:33 
  186  27/28    373 Joshua Beck              10 Fargo North               23:31.8  7:35 
  187  11/12    432 Malcolm Strand           12 Fargo South               23:44.7  7:39 
  188   8/12    569 David Peterson           12 Valley City               23:49.3  7:41 
  189  22/23    530 Ochsner Quincy            9 Shanley                   23:53.6  7:42 
  190  28/28    414 Nathan Young             10 Fargo North               23:59.0  7:44 
  191   9/12    563 Eric Ingstad              9 Valley City               24:06.1  7:46 
  192  10/12    575 Daniel Wintch             9 Valley City               24:16.9  7:49 
  193  20/21    555 Kelby Stotz              12 Sheyenne                  24:26.3  7:52 
  194  30/30    350 Tavian Nelson             9 Fargo Davies              24:45.1  7:58 
  195  11/12    566 Parker Larson            11 Valley City               25:04.1  8:05 
  196  21/21    543 Kaleb Finley             12 Sheyenne                  25:06.0  8:05 
  197  12/12    570 Luke Plagens             10 Valley City               25:08.5  8:06 
  198  21/23    436 Levi Dallum               9 Grand Forks Central       25:44.9  8:18 
  199  22/23    469 Evan Ziemer               9 Grand Forks Central       26:04.0  8:24 
  200  23/23    444 Daniel Hettich           11 Grand Forks Central       26:08.6  8:25 
  201  12/12    425 Ryan Livdahl              9 Fargo South               28:37.6  9:13 
  202  21/21    483 Evan Hutchison           12 Grand Forks Red River     28:49.2  9:17 
  203  23/23    528 Felix Kubari              9 Shanley                   29:59.4  9:40