Grand Forks, ND
10/13/2018











           Eastern Dakota Conference Cross Country Championships
                              Grand Forks, ND
                             October 13, 2018
                         JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 3000m
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     29  Fargo Davies              (  13:12.4  1:06:02.0)
========================================
  1       1  Ashton Safranski                12:41.2     8   (  21) Sofia Ibarra                    13:54.8
  2       3  Avery Mohr                      13:05.2     9   (  23) Mikayla Wuitschick              14:14.5
  3       6  Jordyn Lane                     13:20.1    10   (  43) Kaydence Reis                   15:44.9
  4       8  Sara Weiland                    13:23.9    11   (  46) Ava Robertson                   15:59.2
  5      11  Cadence Modin                   13:31.6    12   (  49) Fiona Simmons                   16:18.4
  6   (  12) Audra Murphy                    13:33.0    13   (  52) Elise Schneider                 16:26.7
  7   (  14) Annika Stephens                 13:37.9

  2.     33  Cheney Middle School      (  13:16.0  1:06:19.9)
========================================
  1       2  Alyssa Smith                    13:00.3    11   (  41) Kaitlin Langstaff               15:36.4
  2       4  Joslyn Jackson                  13:09.7    12   (  45) Courtney Docktor                15:52.1
  3       5  Jordan Knudsvig                 13:12.2    13   (  51) Kelsa Steiner                   16:26.6
  4       9  Delia Osland                    13:24.0    14   (  53) Abagale McKibben                16:29.0
  5      13  Hannah Shern                    13:33.7    15   (  56) Enslie Schwan                   17:29.3
  6   (  28) Layla Ackerman                  14:43.7    16   (  57) Fatima Ridwan                   17:31.9
  7   (  30) Mallory Docktor                 14:58.0    17   (  60) Jayda Smith                     18:41.5
  8   (  32) Lucia Attendaye                 15:01.1    18   (  62) Christina Mehn                  21:34.9
  9   (  39) Ella Nelson                     15:23.7    19   (  63) Iliana Vogt                     21:37.7
 10   (  40) McKynlea Kitsch                 15:31.8

  3.    115  Grand Forks Central       (  14:16.7  1:11:23.3)
========================================
  1      10  Adina Weinstein                 13:24.7     6   (  42) Emily Arnold                    15:36.6
  2      15  Taylor Gowan                    13:39.0     7   (  44) Clara Green                     15:52.0
  3      22  Alexis Kuglin                   14:06.0     8   (  59) Anna Merchant                   18:00.8
  4      31  Tennasyn Henry                  15:00.8
  5      37  Jillian Riley                   15:12.8

  4.    172  Grand Forks Red River     (  15:14.2  1:16:10.8)
========================================
  1      24  Eleece Reilly                   14:26.3     4      35  Regan Gaukler                   15:07.0
  2      25  Nala Jennings                   14:33.0     5      54  Madelyn Bartholomew             16:58.2
  3      34  Merideth McCarthy               15:06.3

  5.  180.5  Fargo North               (  16:50.7  1:24:13.4)
========================================
  1       7  Aletta Olson                    13:20.6     4    66.5  Ghost 1                         21:38.4
  2      16  Elsie Anderson                  13:43.4     5      72  Ghost 2                         21:39.4
  3      19  Molly Hoffman                   13:51.6

  6.  205.5  Shanley                   (  16:31.9  1:22:39.5)
========================================
  1      17  Sara Stich                      13:44.4     4      55  Josie Paul                      17:22.4
  2      20  Rachel Seefeldt                 13:51.6     5    66.5  Ghost 1                         21:38.4
  3      47  Sara Carr                       16:02.7

  7.  226.5  Devils Lake               (  17:32.3  1:27:41.4)
========================================
  1      26  Alissa Robbins                  14:33.3     4    66.5  Ghost 1                         21:38.4
  2      29  Cassandra Christensen           14:46.7     5      72  Ghost 2                         21:39.4
  3      33  Greta Lee                       15:03.6

  8.  244.5  West Fargo Sheyenne       (  18:10.5  1:30:52.4)
========================================
  1      18  Taylor Lang                     13:46.5     4    66.5  Ghost 1                         21:38.4
  2      27  Lindsey Suess                   14:35.1     5      72  Ghost 2                         21:39.4
  3      61  Isabella Perez                  19:13.0

  9.  262.5  Fargo South               (  18:01.6  1:30:07.9)
========================================
  1      36  Niki Tsanganelias               15:11.1     4    66.5  Ghost 1                         21:38.4
  2      38  Soniey Gurung                   15:20.3     5      72  Ghost 2                         21:39.4
  3      50  Lauren Reeder                   16:18.7

 10.  319.5  Valley City               (  19:45.4  1:38:47.0)
========================================
  1      48  Haylee Bjork                    16:11.1     4      72  Ghost 2                         21:39.4
  2      58  Heather Fischer                 17:37.7     5      75  Ghost 3                         21:40.4
  3    66.5  Ghost 1                         21:38.4



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/13     81 Ashton Safranski          7 Fargo Davies              12:41.2  6:49 
    2   1/19     17 Alyssa Smith              7 Cheney Middle School      13:00.3  6:59 
    3   2/13     73 Avery Mohr                8 Fargo Davies              13:05.2  7:02 
    4   2/19      6 Joslyn Jackson            8 Cheney Middle School      13:09.7  7:04 
    5   3/19      8 Jordan Knudsvig           8 Cheney Middle School      13:12.2  7:05 
    6   3/13     65 Jordyn Lane               7 Fargo Davies              13:20.1  7:10 
    7   1/3     120 Aletta Olson              7 Fargo North               13:20.6  7:10 
    8   4/13     97 Sara Weiland              8 Fargo Davies              13:23.9  7:12 
    9   4/19     13 Delia Osland              7 Cheney Middle School      13:24.0  7:12 
   10   1/8     176 Adina Weinstein           8 Grand Forks Central       13:24.7  7:12 
   11   5/13     72 Cadence Modin             7 Fargo Davies              13:31.6  7:16 
   12   6/13     74 Audra Murphy              8 Fargo Davies              13:33.0  7:17 
   13   5/19     16 Hannah Shern              7 Cheney Middle School      13:33.7  7:17 
   14   7/13     91 Annika Stephens           8 Fargo Davies              13:37.9  7:19 
   15   2/8     156 Taylor Gowan              7 Grand Forks Central       13:39.0  7:20 
   16   2/3     105 Elsie Anderson            7 Fargo North               13:43.4  7:22 
   17   1/4     229 Sara Stich                7 Shanley                   13:44.4  7:23 
   18   1/3     284 Taylor Lang               7 West Fargo Sheyenne       13:46.5  7:24 
   19   3/3     111 Molly Hoffman             7 Fargo North               13:51.6  7:27 
   20   2/4     227 Rachel Seefeldt           7 Shanley                   13:51.6  7:27 
   21   8/13     60 Sofia Ibarra              8 Fargo Davies              13:54.8  7:28 
   22   3/8     167 Alexis Kuglin             7 Grand Forks Central       14:06.0  7:34 
   23   9/13     99 Mikayla Wuitschick        7 Fargo Davies              14:14.5  7:39 
   24   1/5     201 Eleece Reilly             7 Grand Forks Red River     14:26.3  7:45 
   25   2/5     188 Nala Jennings             7 Grand Forks Red River     14:33.0  7:49 
   26   1/3      39 Alissa Robbins            8 Devils Lake               14:33.3  7:49 
   27   2/3     286 Lindsey Suess             7 West Fargo Sheyenne       14:35.1  7:50 
   28   6/19      1 Layla Ackerman            8 Cheney Middle School      14:43.7  7:55 
   29   2/3      25 Cassandra Christensen     8 Devils Lake               14:46.7  7:56 
   30   7/19      5 Mallory Docktor           8 Cheney Middle School      14:58.0  8:02 
   31   4/8     160 Tennasyn Henry            7 Grand Forks Central       15:00.8  8:04 
   32   8/19      2 Lucia Attendaye           7 Cheney Middle School      15:01.1  8:04 
   33   3/3      31 Greta Lee                 8 Devils Lake               15:03.6  8:05 
   34   3/5     198 Merideth McCarthy         7 Grand Forks Red River     15:06.3  8:07 
   35   4/5     184 Regan Gaukler             7 Grand Forks Red River     15:07.0  8:07 
   36   1/3     148 Niki Tsanganelias         8 Fargo South               15:11.1  8:09 
   37   5/8     170 Jillian Riley             8 Grand Forks Central       15:12.8  8:10 
   38   2/3     140 Soniey Gurung             8 Fargo South               15:20.3  8:14 
   39   9/19     12 Ella Nelson               7 Cheney Middle School      15:23.7  8:16 
   40  10/19      7 McKynlea Kitsch           7 Cheney Middle School      15:31.8  8:20 
   41  11/19      9 Kaitlin Langstaff         7 Cheney Middle School      15:36.4  8:23 
   42   6/8     149 Emily Arnold              7 Grand Forks Central       15:36.6  8:23 
   43  10/13     77 Kaydence Reis             8 Fargo Davies              15:44.9  8:27 
   44   7/8     157 Clara Green               8 Grand Forks Central       15:52.0  8:31 
   45  12/19      4 Courtney Docktor          7 Cheney Middle School      15:52.1  8:31 
   46  11/13     79 Ava Robertson             8 Fargo Davies              15:59.2  8:35 
   47   3/4     207 Sara Carr                 8 Shanley                   16:02.7  8:37 
   48   1/2     254 Haylee Bjork             12 Valley City               16:11.1  8:41 
   49  12/13     88 Fiona Simmons             7 Fargo Davies              16:18.4  8:45 
   50   3/3     145 Lauren Reeder             8 Fargo South               16:18.7  8:45 
   51  13/19     19 Kelsa Steiner             8 Cheney Middle School      16:26.6  8:50 
   52  13/13     82 Elise Schneider           8 Fargo Davies              16:26.7  8:50 
   53  14/19      3 Abagale McKibben          8 Cheney Middle School      16:29.0  8:51 
   54   5/5     178 Madelyn Bartholomew       7 Grand Forks Red River     16:58.2  9:07 
   55   4/4     222 Josie Paul                7 Shanley                   17:22.4  9:20 
   56  15/19     15 Enslie Schwan             7 Cheney Middle School      17:29.3  9:23 
   57  16/19     14 Fatima Ridwan             7 Cheney Middle School      17:31.9  9:25 
   58   2/2     258 Heather Fischer          11 Valley City               17:37.7  9:28 
   59   8/8     168 Anna Merchant             8 Grand Forks Central       18:00.8  9:40 
   60  17/19     18 Jayda Smith               8 Cheney Middle School      18:41.5 10:02 
   61   3/3     285 Isabella Perez            7 West Fargo Sheyenne       19:13.0 10:19 
   62  18/19     11 Christina Mehn            7 Cheney Middle School      21:34.9 11:35 
   63  19/19     20 Iliana Vogt               7 Cheney Middle School      21:37.7 11:37