Saint Paul, MN
10/23/2019











                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 23, 2019

                         Junior Varsity Boys - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    31  Rosemount                 (  17:19.5  1:26:37.2   0:51.7)
========================================
  1      1  Cole Adams 10                       16:56.8
  2      3  Will Harder  9                      17:09.3
  3      4  Hudson Labno 11                     17:09.8
  4      7  Eli Doran 10                        17:32.8
  5     16  Nick Gilley  9                      17:48.5
  6   ( 23) Micah Beise 10                      17:53.3
  7   ( 29) Rudy Amezcua-Shoeman  9             18:06.2

  2.    58  Stillwater                (  17:39.2  1:28:16.0   0:40.6)
========================================
  1      2  William Degonda  9                  17:08.0
  2     12  Jonah Johnson 11                    17:46.0
  3     13  Gus Swenson  8                      17:46.3
  4     14  Charlie Franke 12                   17:47.1
  5     17  Jon Roux 10                         17:48.6
  6   ( 19) Ryan Kilibarda  9                   17:50.9
  7   ( 25) Ryan Potter 10                      17:54.4

  3.    75  White Bear Lake           (  17:38.1  1:28:10.3   0:40.3)
========================================
  1      5  Zach Thomas 11                      17:13.3
  2      6  Jordan Haag 12                      17:22.0
  3     18  Ben Misgen 12                       17:49.0
  4     22  Sage Durdle 11                      17:52.4
  5     24  Luke Williams  8                    17:53.6
  6   ( 31) Tony Perfetti 11                    18:08.0
  7   ( 32) Brendan Griffin 10                  18:08.4

  4.    87  St Paul Highland Park     (  17:50.4  1:29:11.7   0:14.7)
========================================
  1      9  Davis Isom  9                       17:44.0
  2     11  Otto Schmidt 11                     17:45.5
  3     20  Lance Georgeson  9                  17:51.3
  4     21  Theo Sage-Martinsan 12              17:52.2
  5     26  Ben Martin  9                       17:58.7
  6   ( 28) Alex Pfankuch 10                    18:05.7
  7   ( 33) Joshua Hoang 11                     18:14.6

  5.   134  Roseville                 (  18:09.9  1:30:49.4   0:54.8)
========================================
  1      8  Edward Bregi 12                     17:39.0
  2     27  Leif Klarqvist 11                   18:04.9
  3     30  Brandon Vo  9                       18:06.4
  4     34  Charlie Pearson 10                  18:25.3
  5     35  Harry Maakestad 10                  18:33.8
  6   ( 36) Maceo Young  9                      18:35.8
  7   ( 38) Elijah Wallace 12                   18:37.2

  6.   144  St Paul Central           (  18:22.9  1:31:54.2   1:13.7)
========================================
  1     10  Adam Swanson 11                     17:44.6
  2     15  Ansel Alldredge 11                  17:48.1
  3     37  Liam Kennedy 12                     18:37.1
  4     40  Perry Lutter 11                     18:46.1
  5     42  Elijah Harris 10                    18:58.3
  6   ( 44) Charles Ostergren 10                19:04.5
  7   ( 48) Anders Lind 12                      19:12.3

  7.   214  Woodbury                  (  18:58.5  1:34:52.3   0:24.3)
========================================
  1     39  Joshua Baston 12                    18:45.3
  2     41  Arun Madurai 12                     18:50.4
  3     43  Maxwell Key  9                      18:59.2
  4     45  David Michalowicz 11                19:07.8
  5     46  David Engelsrud 10                  19:09.6
  6   ( 51) Stephen Tolentino 12                19:27.6
  7   ( 54) Tom Wilson 10                       19:51.1

  8.   279  St Paul Como Park         (  20:10.9  1:40:54.2   1:52.9)
========================================
  1     47  Sig Isaacson  9                     19:11.2
  2     49  Owen Finlay 10                      19:23.2
  3     56  Rais Jafer 10                       20:16.9
  4     63  Liam Schwie  9                      20:58.8
  5     64  Cael Cookman 10                     21:04.1
  6   ( 69) Wim Lenkeit 11                      21:27.3
  7   ( 84) Yahyah Adan 12                      23:12.8

  9.   294  Mahtomedi                 (  20:34.2  1:42:51.0   0:49.6)
========================================
  1     55  Tristan Tuttle 12                   20:16.7
  2     57  Owen Affolter 10                    20:20.6
  3     58  Isaiah Horsager  9                  20:30.8
  4     59  Elex Tell 10                        20:36.6
  5     65  Hayden Schaefer  9                  21:06.3
  6   ( 73) Ethan Carlson  9                    21:40.1
  7   ( 78) Owen Chow 11                        22:16.4

 10.   294  North                     (  20:25.0  1:42:04.9   1:24.4)
========================================
  1     52  Seth Anderson 11                    19:41.9
  2     53  Frederick Heaser  9                 19:45.1
  3     61  Micah Gertz 10                      20:39.9
  4     62  Axel Brown  9                       20:51.7
  5     66  Bao Nguyen 12                       21:06.3
  6   ( 74) Danial Panaanen 10                  21:46.5
  7   ( 80) Isaac Maendel  9                    22:28.1

 11.   346  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  21:23.6  1:46:57.6   1:14.8)
========================================
  1     60  Thomas Zastrow 12                   20:39.3
  2     68  Ian Henly  9                        21:19.6
  3     70  Isaac Johnson 12                    21:30.2
  4     71  Connor Lee 11                       21:34.4
  5     77  Ethan Thompson 12                   21:54.1
  6   ( 81) Luke Krukowski 11                   23:01.9
  7   ( 83) John Gaertner 12                    23:03.6

 12.   358  St Paul Washington        (  21:49.4  1:49:06.8   4:18.4)
========================================
  1     50  Ethan Tolo 11                       19:27.3
  2     67  Cha Moua 10                         21:14.9
  3     72  Kevin Zelada  7                     21:35.6
  4     82  Anil Gurung 10                      23:03.3
  5     87  Jorge Vargas  8                     23:45.7
  6   ( 89) Benji Whetstone  7                  24:03.1
  7   ( 92) Benjamin Lee  7                     24:25.6

 13.   426  St Paul Johnson           (  23:54.3  1:59:31.1   5:49.6)
========================================
  1     75  Yee Xiong 12                        21:49.6
  2     76  Bao Duong 11                        21:49.9
  3     88  Sai Yang 10                         23:55.7
  4     91  Alex Perez 11                       24:16.7
  5     96  James Hanley 10                     27:39.2

 14.   433  Hill-Murray               (  23:41.1  1:58:25.2   2:21.1)
========================================
  1     79  Tim Jakoblich  7                    22:25.2
  2     85  Adam Jones 10                       23:30.4
  3     86  Mario Esteb 10                      23:38.5
  4     90  Joe McBride  8                      24:04.8
  5     93  Tommy Dahl  9                       24:46.3
  6   ( 94) Cormac O'Connor 10                  25:02.8
  7   ( 95) Ryan Bartley  9                     25:56.0




Incomplete Teams:

Tartan                   
         Owen Dingle-Horan 12, Juancarlos Evert  9, Tristan Pawlenty 12, Blake Korf 10

St Paul Humboldt         
         Daniel Meekin  9, Owen Vaughan Fier  9, Kar Chaw 12, Nicholas Streng  9






                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 23, 2019

                         Junior Varsity Boys - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Cole Adams                 10 Rosemount                 16:56.8  5:28 
    2    2 William Degonda             9 Stillwater                17:08.0  5:31 
    3    3 Will Harder                 9 Rosemount                 17:09.3  5:32 
    4    4 Hudson Labno               11 Rosemount                 17:09.8  5:32 
    5    5 Zach Thomas                11 White Bear Lake           17:13.3  5:33 
    6    6 Jordan Haag                12 White Bear Lake           17:22.0  5:36 
    7    7 Eli Doran                  10 Rosemount                 17:32.8  5:39 
    8    8 Edward Bregi               12 Roseville                 17:39.0  5:41 
    9    9 Davis Isom                  9 St Paul Highland Park     17:44.0  5:43 
   10   10 Adam Swanson               11 St Paul Central           17:44.6  5:43 
   11   11 Otto Schmidt               11 St Paul Highland Park     17:45.5  5:43 
   12   12 Jonah Johnson              11 Stillwater                17:46.0  5:44 
   13   13 Gus Swenson                 8 Stillwater                17:46.3  5:44 
   14   14 Charlie Franke             12 Stillwater                17:47.1  5:44 
   15   15 Ansel Alldredge            11 St Paul Central           17:48.1  5:44 
   16   16 Nick Gilley                 9 Rosemount                 17:48.5  5:44 
   17   17 Jon Roux                   10 Stillwater                17:48.6  5:44 
   18   18 Ben Misgen                 12 White Bear Lake           17:49.0  5:45 
   19   19 Ryan Kilibarda              9 Stillwater                17:50.9  5:45 
   20   20 Lance Georgeson             9 St Paul Highland Park     17:51.3  5:45 
   21   21 Theo Sage-Martinsan        12 St Paul Highland Park     17:52.2  5:46 
   22   22 Sage Durdle                11 White Bear Lake           17:52.4  5:46 
   23   23 Micah Beise                10 Rosemount                 17:53.3  5:46 
   24   24 Luke Williams               8 White Bear Lake           17:53.6  5:46 
   25   25 Ryan Potter                10 Stillwater                17:54.4  5:46 
   26      Mason Vagle                10 Stillwater                17:55.8  5:47 
   27   26 Ben Martin                  9 St Paul Highland Park     17:58.7  5:48 
   28   27 Leif Klarqvist             11 Roseville                 18:04.9  5:50 
   29   28 Alex Pfankuch              10 St Paul Highland Park     18:05.7  5:50 
   30   29 Rudy Amezcua-Shoeman        9 Rosemount                 18:06.2  5:50 
   31   30 Brandon Vo                  9 Roseville                 18:06.4  5:50 
   32      Caeden Windschitl          12 Stillwater                18:07.7  5:51 
   33   31 Tony Perfetti              11 White Bear Lake           18:08.0  5:51 
   34      Alex Gardner               10 Stillwater                18:08.0  5:51 
   35   32 Brendan Griffin            10 White Bear Lake           18:08.4  5:51 
   36      George Edgar                9 Rosemount                 18:10.8  5:52 
   37      Tristan Smith              12 Stillwater                18:10.9  5:52 
   38      Braden Hilde               12 Stillwater                18:11.6  5:52 
   39   33 Joshua Hoang               11 St Paul Highland Park     18:14.6  5:53 
   40      Max Vogel                  12 Stillwater                18:15.1  5:53 
   41      Patrick Grunklee            9 Rosemount                 18:16.4  5:53 
   42      Owen Kiser                 12 Stillwater                18:18.0  5:54 
   43      Matthew Condon             10 Rosemount                 18:18.0  5:54 
   44      Grady Jerdee               12 Stillwater                18:18.2  5:54 
   45      Michael Hoffman            11 White Bear Lake           18:20.3  5:55 
   46      Hayden Weddell             11 White Bear Lake           18:22.4  5:55 
   47      Alexander Hulteen          10 Stillwater                18:24.2  5:56 
   48   34 Charlie Pearson            10 Roseville                 18:25.3  5:56 
   49      Mateo Mea-Melendez         10 St Paul Highland Park     18:25.5  5:56 
   50      Robert Degonda             11 Stillwater                18:32.5  5:59 
   51   35 Harry Maakestad            10 Roseville                 18:33.8  5:59 
   52      Joey Downs                  9 Rosemount                 18:34.2  5:59 
   53      Bayley Foster              12 Stillwater                18:35.2  5:59 
   54   36 Maceo Young                 9 Roseville                 18:35.8  6:00 
   55      Sam Elletson               11 Stillwater                18:36.7  6:00 
   56      Will Altman                12 St Paul Highland Park     18:37.0  6:00 
   57   37 Liam Kennedy               12 St Paul Central           18:37.1  6:00 
   58   38 Elijah Wallace             12 Roseville                 18:37.2  6:00 
   59      Sador Wondeson             10 White Bear Lake           18:42.4  6:02 
   60      Caleb Anderson              8 White Bear Lake           18:44.6  6:02 
   61      Ataa Mensah                 8 Roseville                 18:45.0  6:03 
   62   39 Joshua Baston              12 Woodbury                  18:45.3  6:03 
   63      Cody Johnson               10 Rosemount                 18:46.0  6:03 
   64   40 Perry Lutter               11 St Paul Central           18:46.1  6:03 
   65      Sam Hovda                  11 St Paul Highland Park     18:48.5  6:04 
   66      Peter Grace                12 Stillwater                18:49.4  6:04 
   67   41 Arun Madurai               12 Woodbury                  18:50.4  6:04 
   68      Sawyer Sawotin             12 Stillwater                18:50.7  6:04 
   69      Jonny Saldin               10 Stillwater                18:51.4  6:05 
   70      Matt Belin                 11 Roseville                 18:52.4  6:05 
   71      Cam Eiselt                  9 Stillwater                18:53.1  6:05 
   72      Grant Auleciems            12 Stillwater                18:54.8  6:06 
   73      Luke Bethke                12 Stillwater                18:57.8  6:07 
   74      Jonah O'Leary               9 Rosemount                 18:58.1  6:07 
   75   42 Elijah Harris              10 St Paul Central           18:58.3  6:07 
   76      Arthur Perron              10 White Bear Lake           18:59.2  6:07 
   77   43 Maxwell Key                 9 Woodbury                  18:59.2  6:07 
   78      Mario Bredholt              9 Stillwater                18:59.9  6:07 
   79      Hayden Haag                10 Roseville                 19:02.0  6:08 
   80      Bailey Godfrey             11 White Bear Lake           19:02.2  6:08 
   81      Calvin Weier                8 White Bear Lake           19:02.6  6:08 
   82   44 Charles Ostergren          10 St Paul Central           19:04.5  6:09 
   83      Dominick Berthiaume        12 Roseville                 19:05.2  6:09 
   84      Max Vagle                  10 Stillwater                19:05.7  6:09 
   85   45 David Michalowicz          11 Woodbury                  19:07.8  6:10 
   86      Adam Wolf                  10 Roseville                 19:08.4  6:10 
   87      Devean Tchakam             10 Rosemount                 19:09.3  6:10 
   88   46 David Engelsrud            10 Woodbury                  19:09.6  6:10 
   89   47 Sig Isaacson                9 St Paul Como Park         19:11.2  6:11 
   90      Braden Hubert              10 Roseville                 19:11.9  6:11 
   91   48 Anders Lind                12 St Paul Central           19:12.3  6:11 
   92      Sawyer Collins              8 White Bear Lake           19:13.9  6:12 
   93      Diego Backman               8 St Paul Highland Park     19:14.6  6:12 
   94      Duncan Reyburn             10 St Paul Central           19:15.7  6:12 
   95      Tyler Johnson              12 Stillwater                19:17.0  6:13 
   96      Atticus James               8 St Paul Central           19:17.8  6:13 
   97      Vaughn Larson               7 White Bear Lake           19:18.3  6:13 
   98      Alex Brown                 10 White Bear Lake           19:18.8  6:13 
   99      Brock Edelen               10 Rosemount                 19:20.9  6:14 
  100      Daniel Guille              11 Rosemount                 19:21.0  6:14 
  101   49 Owen Finlay                10 St Paul Como Park         19:23.2  6:15 
  102      Kolby Bachmeier            11 White Bear Lake           19:24.9  6:15 
  103      Austin Werra               11 White Bear Lake           19:26.5  6:16 
  104      Max Reemtsma                9 St Paul Highland Park     19:26.7  6:16 
  105      Patrick Walsh              11 Stillwater                19:27.1  6:16 
  106   50 Ethan Tolo                 11 St Paul Washington        19:27.3  6:16 
  107   51 Stephen Tolentino          12 Woodbury                  19:27.6  6:16 
  108      Dustin Knighton            12 Stillwater                19:28.3  6:17 
  109      Adrian Haugee               9 St Paul Central           19:28.8  6:17 
  110      Ben Jacobs                 12 Stillwater                19:34.8  6:19 
  111      Connor Kapfer              12 Stillwater                19:35.2  6:19 
  112      Mattias Klinkner           10 Rosemount                 19:35.8  6:19 
  113      Brady Landon                9 Roseville                 19:37.7  6:20 
  114      Corey Sell                  9 Rosemount                 19:38.0  6:20 
  115      Kyle Rosauer                9 Rosemount                 19:38.9  6:20 
  116      Ross Boldus                10 Rosemount                 19:40.9  6:21 
  117   52 Seth Anderson              11 North                     19:41.9  6:21 
  118      Ahman Dye                   9 Rosemount                 19:43.0  6:21 
  119      Andre Hodder               12 Roseville                 19:44.0  6:22 
  120   53 Frederick Heaser            9 North                     19:45.1  6:22 
  121      Nate Tobeck                 9 White Bear Lake           19:49.5  6:23 
  122   54 Tom Wilson                 10 Woodbury                  19:51.1  6:24 
  123      Sam Tiedke                 11 Stillwater                19:51.7  6:24 
  124      Wes Bruning                 9 Woodbury                  19:52.3  6:24 
  125      Garrett Marr               11 Roseville                 19:52.4  6:24 
  126      Joseph Ricker              11 St Paul Central           19:53.1  6:25 
  127      Josh Zimmer                12 Stillwater                19:54.0  6:25 
  128      Jackson Greenbaum           9 White Bear Lake           19:54.2  6:25 
  129      Jack Konicek                9 Woodbury                  19:54.8  6:25 
  130      Bennett Wagenman           10 Roseville                 19:55.6  6:25 
  131      Isaac Schultz              11 Roseville                 19:55.9  6:25 
  132      Jake Simons                12 Rosemount                 19:56.6  6:26 
  133      Sebastian Crea              9 St Paul Highland Park     20:00.4  6:27 
  134      Calvin Stepan              12 Woodbury                  20:00.5  6:27 
  135      Ryan Terry                  9 St Paul Highland Park     20:00.9  6:27 
  136      Kevin Barringer            10 Rosemount                 20:01.0  6:27 
  137      Charles Anderson           12 Woodbury                  20:03.0  6:28 
  138      Benjamin Anschutz          11 Woodbury                  20:04.2  6:28 
  139      Niklas Barrett             11 Rosemount                 20:05.6  6:29 
  140      Aaron Reiser                9 Roseville                 20:06.2  6:29 
  141      Henry Barsanti             10 St Paul Central           20:08.8  6:30 
  142      Kyler Buse                 10 Stillwater                20:09.8  6:30 
  143      Atticus Dell               11 Stillwater                20:10.6  6:30 
  144      Everett Ries               11 St Paul Central           20:11.1  6:30 
  145      William Shaw               10 Stillwater                20:11.2  6:30 
  146      Landon Garner              11 St Paul Central           20:12.5  6:31 
  147      Thomas Park                10 Roseville                 20:13.5  6:31 
  148      Isaiah Voges               10 St Paul Highland Park     20:15.8  6:32 
  149      Max Kranz                  12 Rosemount                 20:16.0  6:32 
  150   55 Tristan Tuttle             12 Mahtomedi                 20:16.7  6:32 
  151   56 Rais Jafer                 10 St Paul Como Park         20:16.9  6:32 
  152      Matt Fjestad                9 Stillwater                20:17.1  6:32 
  153   57 Owen Affolter              10 Mahtomedi                 20:20.6  6:33 
  154      Azmi Saif                  11 Woodbury                  20:21.2  6:34 
  155      Max Siqveland              11 St Paul Central           20:22.4  6:34 
  156      Preston West                8 White Bear Lake           20:25.5  6:35 
  157      Tony Baston                 8 Woodbury                  20:26.3  6:35 
  158      Peter O'Malley              9 Stillwater                20:26.6  6:35 
  159      Jonah Cran                 11 White Bear Lake           20:26.6  6:35 
  160      Cam Estes                  11 Rosemount                 20:26.8  6:35 
  161      Cole Moen                  10 Woodbury                  20:27.8  6:36 
  162      Oliver Roberts-Niemann     10 St Paul Central           20:27.8  6:36 
  163      Michael Fronczak           11 Stillwater                20:29.7  6:36 
  164   58 Isaiah Horsager             9 Mahtomedi                 20:30.8  6:37 
  165      Gavin Roberts               9 St Paul Highland Park     20:31.3  6:37 
  166      Justin Taylor               9 St Paul Highland Park     20:31.6  6:37 
  167      Elliot Miller               8 St Paul Highland Park     20:31.9  6:37 
  168      Matthew Brockberg           9 White Bear Lake           20:34.7  6:38 
  169      Blake Weichbrodt            9 Woodbury                  20:35.7  6:38 
  170      Alex Smrstick              10 Rosemount                 20:35.7  6:38 
  171      Gavin Robinson             10 Woodbury                  20:36.2  6:38 
  172      Gilbert Siedschlag          9 Stillwater                20:36.5  6:38 
  173   59 Elex Tell                  10 Mahtomedi                 20:36.6  6:38 
  174      Logan Wilson               11 Woodbury                  20:36.6  6:39 
  175      Jake Richards              12 Rosemount                 20:38.0  6:39 
  176      Eli Ebbert                 10 White Bear Lake           20:38.5  6:39 
  177   60 Thomas Zastrow             12 Cretin-Derham Hall        20:39.3  6:39 
  178   61 Micah Gertz                10 North                     20:39.9  6:40 
  179      Evan Foster                11 Rosemount                 20:41.5  6:40 
  180      Simopn Johnson              9 St Paul Central           20:44.2  6:41 
  181      Calvin Fortman             10 White Bear Lake           20:50.7  6:43 
  182   62 Axel Brown                  9 North                     20:51.7  6:43 
  183      Kalys Maratbekov           11 Woodbury                  20:52.6  6:44 
  184      Eli Manshack               10 Roseville                 20:57.4  6:45 
  185      Alex Jonell                 9 White Bear Lake           20:58.1  6:45 
  186   63 Liam Schwie                 9 St Paul Como Park         20:58.8  6:46 
  187      Cyris Somerville            7 St Paul Highland Park     21:00.1  6:46 
  188      Daniel O'Laughlin           9 Stillwater                21:00.9  6:46 
  189      Mason Foster                9 Stillwater                21:02.2  6:47 
  190   64 Cael Cookman               10 St Paul Como Park         21:04.1  6:47 
  191      Andrew Kaja                10 Rosemount                 21:05.6  6:48 
  192   65 Hayden Schaefer             9 Mahtomedi                 21:06.3  6:48 
  193   66 Bao Nguyen                 12 North                     21:06.3  6:48 
  194      Cory Kurkowski             11 Roseville                 21:07.1  6:48 
  195      Dylan Vicario               8 Roseville                 21:10.6  6:49 
  196      Jacob Banas                11 St Paul Central           21:12.3  6:50 
  197      Henry Huron                 9 St Paul Central           21:12.5  6:50 
  198   67 Cha Moua                   10 St Paul Washington        21:14.9  6:51 
  199      Austin Brekken             10 Rosemount                 21:18.6  6:52 
  200      Alex Waibel                11 Woodbury                  21:19.0  6:52 
  201   68 Ian Henly                   9 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:19.6  6:52 
  202      Carter Moenning            12 Stillwater                21:20.6  6:53 
  203      Daniel Haas                10 Roseville                 21:21.7  6:53 
  204      Julian Toso                11 Roseville                 21:24.2  6:54 
  205      Anton Romportl              9 Stillwater                21:26.1  6:54 
  206      Ethan Wainio                9 Rosemount                 21:27.2  6:55 
  207   69 Wim Lenkeit                11 St Paul Como Park         21:27.3  6:55 
  208      Dhruva Pingale              9 White Bear Lake           21:27.4  6:55 
  209      Luke Dubois                10 St Paul Central           21:28.5  6:55 
  210      Charlie Olson              11 Stillwater                21:28.8  6:55 
  211   70 Isaac Johnson              12 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:30.2  6:56 
  212      Mason Deegan                7 St Paul Highland Park     21:30.3  6:56 
  213      Lucas Wiebe                11 St Paul Central           21:31.8  6:56 
  214      Kjell Olmanson              9 Roseville                 21:32.6  6:57 
  215      Joshua Grall                9 Woodbury                  21:33.5  6:57 
  216   71 Connor Lee                 11 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:34.4  6:57 
  217   72 Kevin Zelada                7 St Paul Washington        21:35.6  6:57 
  218      Alex Gilley                12 Rosemount                 21:38.8  6:59 
  219      Elliot Marr                 9 Roseville                 21:39.3  6:59 
  220   73 Ethan Carlson               9 Mahtomedi                 21:40.1  6:59 
  221      Evan Bergstrom             10 St Paul Central           21:43.0  7:00 
  222      Gabriel Lewis-Mosher        9 St Paul Highland Park     21:45.4  7:01 
  223      Alex Rome                  11 Woodbury                  21:46.5  7:01 
  224   74 Danial Panaanen            10 North                     21:46.5  7:01 
  225      Tanner Hoel                 8 White Bear Lake           21:47.0  7:01 
  226   75 Yee Xiong                  12 St Paul Johnson           21:49.6  7:02 
  227   76 Bao Duong                  11 St Paul Johnson           21:49.9  7:02 
  228      Leo Rhode                   9 St Paul Central           21:53.5  7:03 
  229   77 Ethan Thompson             12 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:54.1  7:03 
  230      Nicholas Wolsky             9 Woodbury                  21:54.1  7:03 
  231      Chase McCarthur            10 Woodbury                  21:54.6  7:04 
  232      Henry Hasselmann           10 White Bear Lake           21:55.3  7:04 
  233      Soren Peterson              8 Roseville                 21:55.6  7:04 
  234      Henry Bergman              10 Roseville                 21:57.1  7:04 
  235      Luke Lawler                10 Woodbury                  21:58.3  7:05 
  236      Caden Kipfmueller           9 St Paul Highland Park     22:01.1  7:06 
  237      Owen Dingle-Horan          12 Tartan                    22:06.9  7:08 
  238      Henri Kukkonen              7 St Paul Highland Park     22:09.3  7:08 
  239      Otto Hanlon                 9 Stillwater                22:11.0  7:09 
  240      Parker Ardakani             9 Stillwater                22:11.0  7:09 
  241      Nathan Behrens             12 Roseville                 22:12.7  7:09 
  242      Andrew Brekken             10 Rosemount                 22:12.8  7:09 
  243      Ryan Hoang                  7 St Paul Highland Park     22:13.9  7:10 
  244   78 Owen Chow                  11 Mahtomedi                 22:16.4  7:11 
  245      Hunter Ribeiro             10 Woodbury                  22:18.5  7:11 
  246      Alex Kniefel               10 Rosemount                 22:18.8  7:11 
  247      Isaac Cronin               10 Roseville                 22:19.2  7:12 
  248      Tom Dunham                 10 Mahtomedi                 22:20.5  7:12 
  249      Adam Wall                   9 Woodbury                  22:20.6  7:12 
  250      Kevin Torstenson            9 St Paul Central           22:20.8  7:12 
  251      Nick Vergara               10 Woodbury                  22:21.9  7:12 
  252      Nick Lillemoen             10 Rosemount                 22:23.3  7:13 
  253      Ezra Young                  7 Roseville                 22:24.0  7:13 
  254   79 Tim Jakoblich               7 Hill-Murray               22:25.2  7:13 
  255      Jiosef Calatayud            9 St Paul Highland Park     22:27.5  7:14 
  256   80 Isaac Maendel               9 North                     22:28.1  7:14 
  257      Jing Lin                   11 Roseville                 22:30.4  7:15 
  258      Juancarlos Evert            9 Tartan                    22:31.0  7:15 
  259      Tyler Nelson                9 St Paul Highland Park     22:31.3  7:15 
  260      Thomas Nymoen              11 Roseville                 22:31.3  7:15 
  261      Charles Robideaux           8 White Bear Lake           22:32.4  7:16 
  262      Theodore McGuire            8 Roseville                 22:42.8  7:19 
  263      Dominic Romportl           11 Stillwater                22:44.2  7:20 
  264      Elijah Robuck              11 Roseville                 22:47.8  7:21 
  265      David Diesslin             11 North                     22:49.6  7:21 
  266      Key Cameron                 9 Woodbury                  22:56.5  7:24 
  267      Aaron Lindorfer            11 North                     22:56.6  7:24 
  268      Joel Rodich                12 Roseville                 22:57.2  7:24 
  269      Evan Richardson            12 Roseville                 22:57.5  7:24 
  270      Dylan Anacleto             12 North                     22:58.3  7:24 
  271      Cito Tuttle                 8 North                     22:58.7  7:24 
  272      John Maki                  12 Roseville                 22:59.1  7:24 
  273      Max Willkom                10 Roseville                 22:59.4  7:24 
  274      Wyatt Peterson              8 White Bear Lake           23:01.5  7:25 
  275   81 Luke Krukowski             11 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:01.9  7:25 
  276   82 Anil Gurung                10 St Paul Washington        23:03.3  7:26 
  277   83 John Gaertner              12 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:03.6  7:26 
  278      Oliver Heisel               8 Roseville                 23:04.5  7:26 
  279      Thomas O'Malley            11 Stillwater                23:07.3  7:27 
  280      Andrew Klier                7 White Bear Lake           23:10.2  7:28 
  281   84 Yahyah Adan                12 St Paul Como Park         23:12.8  7:29 
  282      Jingyan Schlechte           9 Mahtomedi                 23:14.4  7:29 
  283      John Franklin              12 Stillwater                23:21.2  7:31 
  284      Carson Bloedel              9 St Paul Central           23:28.3  7:34 
  285   85 Adam Jones                 10 Hill-Murray               23:30.4  7:34 
  286      Grady Hennen                9 St Paul Central           23:31.0  7:35 
  287      Jacob Bloom                11 Stillwater                23:31.6  7:35 
  288      Mack Jorgensen              8 Roseville                 23:33.1  7:35 
  289   86 Mario Esteb                10 Hill-Murray               23:38.5  7:37 
  290      Tristan Pawlenty           12 Tartan                    23:38.6  7:37 
  291      Ellis Perniel               9 Roseville                 23:43.4  7:39 
  292   87 Jorge Vargas                8 St Paul Washington        23:45.7  7:39 
  293      Kieran Keel                12 Mahtomedi                 23:50.4  7:41 
  294      Carter Oyen                 8 Roseville                 23:52.5  7:42 
  295      William Kwapick            12 Roseville                 23:54.3  7:42 
  296   88 Sai Yang                   10 St Paul Johnson           23:55.7  7:43 
  297      Eric Petron                11 North                     23:59.0  7:44 
  298      Daniel Meekin               9 St Paul Humboldt          24:01.0  7:44 
  299   89 Benji Whetstone             7 St Paul Washington        24:03.1  7:45 
  300   90 Joe McBride                 8 Hill-Murray               24:04.8  7:46 
  301      Sid Pandya                 12 Woodbury                  24:09.1  7:47 
  302      Ethan Janey                11 Woodbury                  24:10.9  7:47 
  303      Broden Seaton               9 White Bear Lake           24:13.2  7:48 
  304      Michael Duthie             12 Woodbury                  24:15.3  7:49 
  305      David Wang                 12 Roseville                 24:15.4  7:49 
  306   91 Alex Perez                 11 St Paul Johnson           24:16.7  7:49 
  307      Darius Poouladian          10 St Paul Central           24:17.6  7:50 
  308      Trent Splittstoesser-Da    10 Roseville                 24:17.6  7:50 
  309      Ty Lind                    10 St Paul Central           24:21.4  7:51 
  310      Bjorn Torvi                 9 Roseville                 24:22.8  7:51 
  311      Ben Ponto                  10 Woodbury                  24:24.6  7:52 
  312   92 Benjamin Lee                7 St Paul Washington        24:25.6  7:52 
  313      Elliot Weiblen              9 Roseville                 24:29.9  7:54 
  314      Gabriel Huss                9 St Paul Highland Park     24:31.4  7:54 
  315      Jack McCorkell              9 St Paul Highland Park     24:31.4  7:54 
  316   93 Tommy Dahl                  9 Hill-Murray               24:46.3  7:59 
  317      Mark Hug                    7 Roseville                 24:50.6  8:00 
  318      Shuen Wu                   12 Woodbury                  24:50.7  8:00 
  319      Nels Anderson               8 Roseville                 24:54.2  8:01 
  320      Garrett Haynes              9 Stillwater                25:00.1  8:03 
  321      Owen Vaughan Fier           9 St Paul Humboldt          25:02.5  8:04 
  322   94 Cormac O'Connor            10 Hill-Murray               25:02.8  8:04 
  323      Josh Olsen                 11 White Bear Lake           25:04.2  8:05 
  324      Francisco Anorve Perez     12 St Paul Washington        25:20.2  8:10 
  325      Jason Bull                 11 St Paul Washington        25:21.5  8:10 
  326      Sampson Easton              8 Woodbury                  25:41.5  8:17 
  327      Raymond Dean               10 St Paul Central           25:46.1  8:18 
  328      Thony Moua                 11 St Paul Washington        25:47.7  8:19 
  329      Jonathon Horn              12 Woodbury                  25:53.7  8:21 
  330   95 Ryan Bartley                9 Hill-Murray               25:56.0  8:21 
  331      Alan Moua                  12 St Paul Washington        25:59.9  8:23 
  332      Chong Vang                 10 St Paul Washington        26:39.3  8:35 
  333      Kyle Tsujimoto             10 St Paul Central           26:39.8  8:35 
  334      Liam Alme                   9 St Paul Highland Park     27:14.2  8:46 
  335      Kar Chaw                   12 St Paul Humboldt          27:36.4  8:54 
  336   96 James Hanley               10 St Paul Johnson           27:39.2  8:55 
  337      Emre Altunbilek             8 Roseville                 27:42.6  8:56 
  338      Oliver Ley                  7 St Paul Highland Park     28:44.1  9:15 
  339      Blake Korf                 10 Tartan                    29:39.7  9:33 
  340      Nicholas Streng             9 St Paul Humboldt          32:21.3 10:25