Saint Paul, MN
10/23/2019











                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 23, 2019

                        Junior Varsity Girls - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    32  St Paul Highland Park     (  21:01.4  1:45:06.8   0:43.3)
========================================
  1      1  Bella Pfankuch  8                   20:40.3
  2      2  Anna Schmidt 11                     20:50.3
  3      5  Alexa Pundsack  7                   21:00.2
  4      9  Silja Earl-Tornainen 10             21:12.4
  5     15  Stephanie Jones  8                  21:23.6
  6   ( 16) Kathleen Bacigalupi 10              21:24.2
  7   ( 17) Celeste Alden 11                    21:25.6

  2.    68  Roseville                 (  21:20.5  1:46:42.5   0:35.0)
========================================
  1      6  Lindsey Moseley 10                  21:02.3
  2     10  Lenora Devries  7                   21:12.8
  3     11  Isabella Kennedy 11                 21:12.9
  4     20  Naomi Nickel 11                     21:37.2
  5     21  Amelie Nickel  8                    21:37.3
  6   ( 25) Skylan Streeter 10                  21:39.0
  7   ( 26) Matilda Abramson 10                 21:40.7

  3.    79  Rosemount                 (  21:25.8  1:47:08.7   1:28.7)
========================================
  1      3  Lucy Jagoe 11                       20:53.3
  2      4  Rachel Olinger 10                   20:55.2
  3     14  Lily Duckless  9                    21:20.1
  4     24  Ashley Meznarich  9                 21:38.1
  5     34  Ella McDevitt 11                    22:22.0
  6   ( 38) Ella Lamoreaux  9                   23:06.6
  7   ( 39) Grace Willmott 12                   23:11.3

  4.   101  Woodbury                  (  21:41.6  1:48:28.0   1:35.4)
========================================
  1      8  Isabelle Renlund  8                 21:09.2
  2     12  Annika Melander 10                  21:13.4
  3     13  Emily Renlund  8                    21:18.8
  4     32  Natalie Parent 10                   22:02.0
  5     36  Elanore Robb  9                     22:44.6
  6   ( 37) Vaske Sarah  7                      23:00.3
  7   ( 47) Katie Mauder 10                     24:27.5

  5.   110  Stillwater                (  21:37.0  1:48:05.0   0:48.8)
========================================
  1      7  Elise Riniker 12                    21:08.1
  2     19  Annabel Lantz 11                    21:29.3
  3     27  Kat Liu  9                          21:42.0
  4     28  Olivia Velte 12                     21:48.7
  5     29  Margaret Swenson 10                 21:56.9
  6   ( 30) Amor Tuttle 11                      22:00.6
  7   ( 33) Sydney Peterson 12                  22:13.0

  6.   129  White Bear Lake           (  21:49.8  1:49:08.9   0:58.0)
========================================
  1     18  Claire Hipkins 12                   21:27.3
  2     22  Katelyn Porter  9                   21:37.6
  3     23  Paige Swanson  8                    21:38.1
  4     31  Niki Olson  9                       22:00.6
  5     35  Megan Ryan  9                       22:25.3
  6   ( 40) Madelyn Bystrom  9                  23:40.9
  7   ( 42) Mackenzie Wnuk  9                   23:59.3

  7.   223  Mahtomedi                 (  24:07.6  2:00:37.6   0:42.8)
========================================
  1     41  Helen Atkins 10                     23:52.7
  2     43  Halley Granec 12                    23:59.4
  3     44  Claire Wirka 10                     23:59.4
  4     46  Mary Edmunds 12                     24:10.6
  5     49  Alyne Torenvliet 12                 24:35.5
  6   ( 51) Lauren Johnson 11                   24:50.4
  7   ( 53) Ava Schimnowski 12                  25:30.6

  8.   249  St Paul Central           (  25:02.3  2:05:11.1   2:28.0)
========================================
  1     45  Morgan Harrington 11                24:01.4
  2     48  Maude Lorr 10                       24:28.3
  3     50  Francesca Satoskar  9               24:43.4
  4     52  Molly Hennelly 10                   25:28.6
  5     54  Priscilla Wright 10                 26:29.4
  6   ( 55) Ida Smith 10                        26:40.6
  7   ( 56) Anna O'Brien 10                     27:51.2







                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 23, 2019

                        Junior Varsity Girls - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Bella Pfankuch              8 St Paul Highland Park     20:40.3  6:40 
    2    2 Anna Schmidt               11 St Paul Highland Park     20:50.3  6:43 
    3    3 Lucy Jagoe                 11 Rosemount                 20:53.3  6:44 
    4    4 Rachel Olinger             10 Rosemount                 20:55.2  6:44 
    5    5 Alexa Pundsack              7 St Paul Highland Park     21:00.2  6:46 
    6    6 Lindsey Moseley            10 Roseville                 21:02.3  6:47 
    7    7 Elise Riniker              12 Stillwater                21:08.1  6:49 
    8    8 Isabelle Renlund            8 Woodbury                  21:09.2  6:49 
    9    9 Silja Earl-Tornainen       10 St Paul Highland Park     21:12.4  6:50 
   10   10 Lenora Devries              7 Roseville                 21:12.8  6:50 
   11   11 Isabella Kennedy           11 Roseville                 21:12.9  6:50 
   12   12 Annika Melander            10 Woodbury                  21:13.4  6:50 
   13   13 Emily Renlund               8 Woodbury                  21:18.8  6:52 
   14   14 Lily Duckless               9 Rosemount                 21:20.1  6:52 
   15   15 Stephanie Jones             8 St Paul Highland Park     21:23.6  6:54 
   16   16 Kathleen Bacigalupi        10 St Paul Highland Park     21:24.2  6:54 
   17   17 Celeste Alden              11 St Paul Highland Park     21:25.6  6:54 
   18      Eleanor Osmond              9 St Paul Highland Park     21:25.7  6:54 
   19   18 Claire Hipkins             12 White Bear Lake           21:27.3  6:55 
   20   19 Annabel Lantz              11 Stillwater                21:29.3  6:55 
   21      Whitney Hall                8 St Paul Highland Park     21:31.9  6:56 
   22   20 Naomi Nickel               11 Roseville                 21:37.2  6:58 
   23   21 Amelie Nickel               8 Roseville                 21:37.3  6:58 
   24   22 Katelyn Porter              9 White Bear Lake           21:37.6  6:58 
   25   23 Paige Swanson               8 White Bear Lake           21:38.1  6:58 
   26   24 Ashley Meznarich            9 Rosemount                 21:38.1  6:58 
   27   25 Skylan Streeter            10 Roseville                 21:39.0  6:59 
   28      Amelie Isom                 7 St Paul Highland Park     21:40.3  6:59 
   29   26 Matilda Abramson           10 Roseville                 21:40.7  6:59 
   30      Adeline Fabel              10 St Paul Highland Park     21:41.2  6:59 
   31   27 Kat Liu                     9 Stillwater                21:42.0  7:00 
   32      Frances Ryan               12 Roseville                 21:46.1  7:01 
   33   28 Olivia Velte               12 Stillwater                21:48.7  7:02 
   34      Mallory Dittel             11 Roseville                 21:50.0  7:02 
   35   29 Margaret Swenson           10 Stillwater                21:56.9  7:04 
   36   30 Amor Tuttle                11 Stillwater                22:00.6  7:06 
   37   31 Niki Olson                  9 White Bear Lake           22:00.6  7:06 
   38   32 Natalie Parent             10 Woodbury                  22:02.0  7:06 
   39   33 Sydney Peterson            12 Stillwater                22:13.0  7:10 
   40      Erin Rogers                12 Stillwater                22:18.4  7:11 
   41   34 Ella McDevitt              11 Rosemount                 22:22.0  7:12 
   42      Briar Anderjohn             8 Roseville                 22:23.7  7:13 
   43   35 Megan Ryan                  9 White Bear Lake           22:25.3  7:13 
   44      Dinkenesh Coltvet          10 Roseville                 22:28.7  7:15 
   45      Nina Georgeson              7 St Paul Highland Park     22:28.7  7:15 
   46      Ziva Westrich               7 St Paul Highland Park     22:28.9  7:15 
   47      Libby Roller                8 St Paul Highland Park     22:35.1  7:17 
   48      Vivian Haskins              9 Stillwater                22:37.4  7:17 
   49      Megan Puhrmann             12 Stillwater                22:37.8  7:18 
   50   36 Elanore Robb                9 Woodbury                  22:44.6  7:20 
   51      Maeve Moening              11 St Paul Highland Park     22:48.4  7:21 
   52      Samantha Mermelstein        7 Roseville                 22:55.5  7:23 
   53      Lexi Litchy                12 Stillwater                22:58.6  7:24 
   54   37 Vaske Sarah                 7 Woodbury                  23:00.3  7:25 
   55      Quinn Walsh                 7 St Paul Highland Park     23:01.2  7:25 
   56      Camille Williams           11 St Paul Highland Park     23:01.3  7:25 
   57      Elizabeth Grosse            7 Roseville                 23:03.7  7:26 
   58   38 Ella Lamoreaux              9 Rosemount                 23:06.6  7:27 
   59   39 Grace Willmott             12 Rosemount                 23:11.3  7:28 
   60      Gracelyn McClure           12 Roseville                 23:14.0  7:29 
   61      Samantha Caspermensing     11 Roseville                 23:14.0  7:29 
   62      Maddy Koltun               12 Stillwater                23:18.2  7:30 
   63      Lydia Jacobson             10 Rosemount                 23:18.2  7:31 
   64      Kaelin Hubert               8 Roseville                 23:19.1  7:31 
   65      Elanor Nymoen               9 Roseville                 23:19.4  7:31 
   66      Jenna Johnson              10 Rosemount                 23:23.1  7:32 
   67      Siena Kersten               9 Stillwater                23:25.7  7:33 
   68      Claire Wilcox              11 St Paul Highland Park     23:32.2  7:35 
   69   40 Madelyn Bystrom             9 White Bear Lake           23:40.9  7:38 
   70      Juliet Tharaldson          10 Roseville                 23:50.2  7:41 
   71      Carissa Wong                9 Roseville                 23:51.3  7:41 
   72   41 Helen Atkins               10 Mahtomedi                 23:52.7  7:42 
   73      Peyton State               10 Rosemount                 23:53.6  7:42 
   74      Tatum Wagenman              7 Roseville                 23:54.7  7:42 
   75      Nicole Vagle               11 Stillwater                23:57.6  7:43 
   76   42 Mackenzie Wnuk              9 White Bear Lake           23:59.3  7:44 
   77   43 Halley Granec              12 Mahtomedi                 23:59.4  7:44 
   78   44 Claire Wirka               10 Mahtomedi                 23:59.4  7:44 
   79   45 Morgan Harrington          11 St Paul Central           24:01.4  7:44 
   80   46 Mary Edmunds               12 Mahtomedi                 24:10.6  7:47 
   81      Natalie Horsman             7 Roseville                 24:10.9  7:47 
   82      Gabrielle Knowlan           9 Stillwater                24:12.1  7:48 
   83   47 Katie Mauder               10 Woodbury                  24:27.5  7:53 
   84   48 Maude Lorr                 10 St Paul Central           24:28.3  7:53 
   85      Amelia Meza-Melendez        7 St Paul Highland Park     24:30.5  7:54 
   86      Hailey Hurley              12 Woodbury                  24:30.7  7:54 
   87      Evadne Pond                 8 St Paul Highland Park     24:30.8  7:54 
   88      Emily Gadker               11 Rosemount                 24:35.1  7:55 
   89   49 Alyne Torenvliet           12 Mahtomedi                 24:35.5  7:55 
   90      Julianna Livingston         9 Rosemount                 24:36.9  7:56 
   91      Erica Stockdale            11 Rosemount                 24:39.9  7:57 
   92      Maia Nebo                   9 White Bear Lake           24:40.5  7:57 
   93      Summer Jensen               9 Rosemount                 24:41.2  7:57 
   94   50 Francesca Satoskar          9 St Paul Central           24:43.4  7:58 
   95   51 Lauren Johnson             11 Mahtomedi                 24:50.4  8:00 
   96      Kennedy Olson              10 Roseville                 24:55.8  8:02 
   97      Mila Hart                   9 St Paul Highland Park     24:58.6  8:03 
   98      Anastasia Morton           12 Cretin-Derham Hall        24:59.7  8:03 
   99      Lily Shayegan              12 Stillwater                25:01.7  8:04 
  100      Lauren Carroll             10 North                     25:03.3  8:04 
  101      Jamie Runk                 11 Stillwater                25:13.8  8:08 
  102      Ella Gag                   11 Stillwater                25:14.7  8:08 
  103      Olivia Kuseske             10 Rosemount                 25:17.7  8:09 
  104      Annalis Bahrke              7 White Bear Lake           25:19.8  8:10 
  105      Anna Zastrow               10 Cretin-Derham Hall        25:20.7  8:10 
  106      Samantha Meznarich         11 Rosemount                 25:25.4  8:11 
  107   52 Molly Hennelly             10 St Paul Central           25:28.6  8:12 
  108      Isabella Schmidt            9 St Paul Highland Park     25:30.0  8:13 
  109   53 Ava Schimnowski            12 Mahtomedi                 25:30.6  8:13 
  110      Riley Sturzebecher         10 Woodbury                  25:32.9  8:14 
  111      Tiana Boxeth               10 Rosemount                 25:35.0  8:15 
  112      Abigail Altman              9 St Paul Highland Park     25:37.6  8:15 
  113      Arielle Heyer              10 Mahtomedi                 25:40.0  8:16 
  114      Teagan Schneider           10 Roseville                 25:42.7  8:17 
  115      Isabel Bear                11 White Bear Lake           25:49.0  8:19 
  116      Katrina Schneider          10 Stillwater                25:52.3  8:20 
  117      Deliah Neria                9 St Paul Highland Park     25:53.6  8:21 
  118      Olivia Guggenberger        10 Rosemount                 25:59.7  8:23 
  119      Adrianna Riddle            11 Stillwater                26:00.3  8:23 
  120      Lauren Klancher             9 Stillwater                26:01.9  8:23 
  121      Elizabeth Hetzer           11 White Bear Lake           26:02.0  8:23 
  122      Eirine Salman               9 Stillwater                26:02.5  8:23 
  123      Maria Sampers               9 Rosemount                 26:09.6  8:26 
  124      Anna Kazmierczak            9 White Bear Lake           26:12.4  8:27 
  125      Anna Kneeskern              9 Stillwater                26:18.2  8:28 
  126      Eleanor Berkness            9 Stillwater                26:25.9  8:31 
  127   54 Priscilla Wright           10 St Paul Central           26:29.4  8:32 
  128      Faith Rockford             11 White Bear Lake           26:32.6  8:33 
  129   55 Ida Smith                  10 St Paul Central           26:40.6  8:36 
  130      Julia Klancher             12 Stillwater                26:43.8  8:37 
  131      Jocelyn McBride             9 Stillwater                26:45.4  8:37 
  132      Maddie Motz                11 Stillwater                26:55.6  8:40 
  133      Addison Bachmeier          10 White Bear Lake           26:59.4  8:42 
  134      Theresa Hagedorn           10 North                     27:05.1  8:44 
  135      Paige Sanders              12 Stillwater                27:07.8  8:44 
  136      Taylor Lonke               10 Rosemount                 27:13.7  8:46 
  137      Maren Flagstad             10 Roseville                 27:16.5  8:47 
  138      Emma Fouks                 10 White Bear Lake           27:17.8  8:48 
  139      Meghan Schmitz             10 Woodbury                  27:20.8  8:49 
  140      Avery Geller               10 Rosemount                 27:31.5  8:52 
  141      Abbie Garness              11 Stillwater                27:38.1  8:54 
  142      Lindee Hermes              11 Stillwater                27:38.3  8:54 
  143      Olivia March               11 Stillwater                27:39.2  8:55 
  144      Grace Weitzel               9 Stillwater                27:41.4  8:55 
  145      Hannah Coy                 10 Mahtomedi                 27:44.9  8:56 
  146      Maya Fritz                  9 North                     27:48.4  8:57 
  147   56 Anna O'Brien               10 St Paul Central           27:51.2  8:58 
  148      Dagny Prosch-Winberg        9 St Paul Central           28:20.8  9:08 
  149      Paige Vaillancourt         11 Roseville                 28:35.3  9:13 
  150      Courtney Schroeder         12 Stillwater                28:37.9  9:13 
  151      Izzy Lauer                 10 Cretin-Derham Hall        28:50.0  9:17 
  152      Grace Heintz               11 Stillwater                28:55.8  9:19 
  153      Angelina Vue               10 St Paul Washington        29:00.1  9:21 
  154      Charlotta Lueth            12 Stillwater                29:03.3  9:22 
  155      Olive Bjorklund             8 Roseville                 29:31.8  9:31 
  156      Kate Lillemoen             12 Rosemount                 29:41.9  9:34 
  157      Ella Rameriz                9 St Paul Highland Park     29:43.1  9:34 
  158      Nani Koomen                11 Stillwater                29:47.4  9:36 
  159      Kaylee Schneider           11 Stillwater                29:53.5  9:38 
  160      Maiku Xiong                10 St Paul Washington        30:58.7  9:59 
  161      Mai Pao Thao                9 St Paul Washington        31:20.3 10:06 
  162      Tsion Muluken               9 Rosemount                 31:21.5 10:06 
  163      Lillian Kimmes              7 Roseville                 32:12.3 10:22 
  164      Cheyenne Vang              10 St Paul Johnson           32:19.4 10:25 
  165      Elinor Schense              7 Roseville                 32:23.1 10:26 
  166      Linda Thao                  7 St Paul Washington        35:11.1 11:20 
  167      Lydia Schussler             9 St Paul Central           36:07.7 11:38 
  168      Audrey Custar              12 White Bear Lake           36:52.8 11:53