Dick Beardsley Marathon -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/7/2017

race logo










                         Dick Beardsley Bike Ride
                             September 7, 2017
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS


Place Div/Tot  No.    Name                    Div   Sex City              St Time    Rate    
===== ======== ====== ======================= ===== === ================= == ======= ==== 
    1   1/5        79 Taylor Williams         M3039   M Fargo             ND   37:29 21.0 
    2   2/5        75 Douglas Vickmark        M3039   M Detroit Lakes     MN   37:32 20.9 
    3   1/9        12 Barry Burchill          M5059   M West Fargo        ND   38:02 20.7 
    4   2/9        58 Howard Olson            M5059   M Detroit Lakes     MN   41:21 19.0 
    5   1/3        83 Nathan Roquet           M4049   M Wahpeton          ND   43:17 18.2 
    6   3/9         9 Charles Bucholz         M5059   M Fargo             ND   43:57 17.9 
    7   4/9        59 Frank Pierce            M5059   M Moorhead          MN   43:58 17.9 
    8   5/9        15 Davies Club             M5059   M Fargo             ND   43:58 17.9 
    9   1/3        74 Brad Ulland             M6069   M Detroit Lakes     MN   44:05 17.8 
   10   1/6        96 Mandi Hibbert           F3039   F Pelican Rapids    MN   44:10 17.8 
   11   1/3       100 Blaine Andringa         M0119   M Crookston         MN   44:49 17.5 
   12   6/9        17 Thomas Dewald           M5059   M Fargo             ND   44:52 17.5 
   13   2/3        81 Jamie Braseth           M4049   M Ulen              MN   44:59 17.5 
   14   2/6        73 Lisa Truax              F3039   F Fergus Falls      MN   45:25 17.3 
   15   1/6        61 Kim Pladson             F5059   F Rochert           MN   47:22 16.6 
   16   7/9        44 Bill Kresl              M5059   M Crookston         MN   47:40 16.5 
   17   1/4        60 Kaitlin Pierce          F2029   F Detroit Lakes     MN   48:40 16.2 
   18   1/3        39 Andrew Jason            M2029   M Fargo             ND   49:23 15.9 
   19   1/1        16 Krista Dewald           F0119   F Fargo             ND   49:29 15.9 
   20   3/5        41 Jay Kastrow             M3039   M Fargo             ND   49:33 15.9 
   21   2/4         2 Kelsey Anderson         F2029   F West Fargo        ND   49:35 15.9 
   22   3/6        67 Jess Sem                F3039   F Fergus Falls      MN   49:36 15.8 
   23   2/6        66 Judy Schmidt            F5059   F Wahpeton          ND   49:41 15.8 
   24   3/4        82 Alexa Dohmeier          F2029   F Detroit Lakes     MN   50:00 15.7 
   25   1/2        47 Cathy Lajesse           F4049   F Crookston         MN   50:15 15.6 
   26   3/3        36 Eric Hausten            M4049   M Detroit Lakes     MN   50:48 15.5 
   27   2/3        48 Jarrett Lardy           M2029   M West Fargo        ND   51:50 15.2 
   28   3/3         3 Marcus Anderson         M2029   M West Fargo        ND   53:14 14.8 
   29   2/2        95 Heather Sletmoen        F4049   F Detroit Lakes     MN   53:15 14.8 
   30   4/6        80 Onika Allen             F3039   F Detroit Lakes     MN   53:15 14.8 
   31   8/9         5 Joel Arndt              M5059   M Detroit Lakes     MN   54:40 14.4 
   32   3/6        87 Rachel Hanson           F5059   F Moorhead          MN   55:53 14.1 
   33   2/3        34 Dominic Haan            M6069   M Carrington        ND   58:05 13.5 
   34   4/6         4 Becca Arndt             F5059   F Detroit Lakes     MN   58:35 13.4 
   35   5/6        97 Denelle Wibe            F5059   F Ulen              MN   58:36 13.4 
   36   9/9        68 Mike Sidders            M5059   M Detroit Lakes     MN 1:01:57 12.7 
   37   6/6        30 Sheri Friederichs       F5059   F Foxhome           MN 1:02:42 12.5 
   38   4/4        27 Jennifer Fetting        F2029   F West Fargo        ND 1:04:44 12.1 
   39   4/5        77 Robert Washnieski       M3039   M West Fargo        ND 1:05:23 12.0 
   40   5/5        11 Jesse Buckley           M3039   M Detroit Lakes     MN 1:10:37 11.1 
   41   5/6        10 Anna Buckley            F3039   F Detroit Lakes     MN 1:10:39 11.1 
   42   2/3       111 Owen Jacobson           M0119   M Detroit Lakes     MN 1:21:02  9.7 
   43   6/6       113 Amy Jacobson            F3039   F Detroit Lakes     MN 1:21:04  9.7 
   44   3/3        45 Chris Krogsgaard        M6069   M Detroit Lakes     MN 1:22:45  9.5 
   45   1/1        46 Deborah Krogsgaard      F6069   F Detroit Lakes     MN 1:23:11  9.4 
   46   3/3       112 Reed Jacobson           M0119   M Detroit Lakes     MN 1:26:15  9.1 


                         Dick Beardsley Bike Ride
                             September 7, 2017
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                         MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS


Place Div/Tot  No.    Name                    Div   Sex City              St Time    Rate    
===== ======== ====== ======================= ===== === ================= == ======= ==== 
    1   1/5       103 Joseph Demars           M3039   M Battle Lake       MN 1:04:13 24.5 
    2   1/5        94 Branden Scheel          M2029   M Fargo             ND 1:05:57 23.8 
    3              98 Tucker Hibbert                  M Pelican Rapids    MN 1:09:21 22.7 
    4   1/15       53 Mirco Morganti          M5059   M Fargo             ND 1:09:21 22.7 
    5   2/5       101 David Sundholm          M3039   M Wadena            MN 1:10:16 22.4 
    6   1/6       102 Todd Hale               M4049   M Wadena            MN 1:10:23 22.3 
    7   2/5       104 Logan Christian         M2029   M Erskine           MN 1:10:28 22.3 
    8   3/5        28 Nere Jhun Florentino    M3039   M Fargo             ND 1:10:29 22.3 
    9   2/6        22 Jay Elshaug             M4049   M Detroit Lakes     MN 1:14:10 21.2 
   10   2/15       86 Jeff Hanson             M5059   M Moorhead          MN 1:14:19 21.2 
   11   3/6        38 Damon Janssen           M4049   M Fargo             ND 1:14:19 21.2 
   12   3/15       63 Jeff Reinholz           M5059   M Fargo             ND 1:14:20 21.1 
   13   4/6        49 Matthew McFadden        M4049   M Grand Forks       ND 1:14:22 21.1 
   14   4/15       43 Jeff Kolpack            M5059   M Fargo             ND 1:14:24 21.1 
   15   1/7        99 Denny Barry             M6069   M New York Mills    MN 1:14:24 21.1 
   16   5/15       20 David Dynes             M5059   M Fargo             ND 1:15:16 20.9 
   17   6/15        8 Kevi Bjorie             M5059   M Fargo             ND 1:15:17 20.9 
   18   7/15        1 Brian Aasland           M5059   M Fargo             ND 1:15:17 20.9 
   19   2/7        92 David Peterson          M6069   M Detroit Lakes     MN 1:15:22 20.9 
   20   8/15       56 Doug Murphy             M5059   M Fargo             ND 1:17:26 20.3 
   21   4/5         6 Zach Banister           M3039   M West Fargo        ND 1:17:29 20.3 
   22   1/4        57 Laura Nyhus             F3039   F Perham            MN 1:19:34 19.8 
   23   9/15       88 David Langworthy        M5059   M Detroit Lakes     MN 1:20:16 19.6 
   24  10/15       84 Kenneth Foltz           M5059   M Detroit Lakes     MN 1:20:18 19.6 
   25  11/15       62 Mike Pladson            M5059   M Rochert           MN 1:21:45 19.2 
   26   3/7       106 Neil Jonasen            M6069   M Detroit Lakes     MN 1:22:31 19.1 
   27   4/7       105 Gary Nansen             M6069   M Detroit Lakes     MN 1:22:32 19.0 
   28   5/7        50 Jeff Melchior           M6069   M Fargo             ND 1:22:38 19.0 
   29  12/15       72 Gene Thurston           M5059   M Fargo             ND 1:26:02 18.3 
   30  13/15       13 John Carlson            M5059   M Ada               MN 1:27:54 17.9 
   31   5/5        21 Jonathan Eisert         M3039   M Fargo             ND 1:27:54 17.9 
   32   1/4        93 Judy Rose               F5059   F Detroit Lakes     MN 1:31:04 17.3 
   33  14/15       89 Steve Marquart          M5059   M West Fargo        ND 1:34:21 16.7 
   34  15/15       26 Tim Fazekas             M5059   M Moorhead          MN 1:35:32 16.5 
   35   1/1        55 Tiffany Mueller         F2029   F West Fargo        ND 1:38:22 16.0 
   36   5/6        18 Kyle Dorow              M4049   M West Fargo        ND 1:38:46 15.9 
   37   1/3        19 Tamara Dorow            F4049   F West Fargo        ND 1:38:47 15.9 
   38   2/3         7 Teresa Bishop           F4049   F West Fargo        ND 1:39:25 15.8 
   39   2/4        52 Jessica Molzahn         F3039   F Fargo             ND 1:40:05 15.7 
   40   3/5        40 Braden Jorud            M2029   M Barnesville       MN 1:40:27 15.6 
   41   2/4        25 Teresa Faldet           F5059   F Moorhead          MN 1:40:45 15.6 
   42   6/7        31 Dale Gallagher          M6069   M Carrington        ND 1:41:31 15.5 
   43   3/4        51 Rachel Moen             F3039   F Detroit Lakes     MN 1:41:40 15.5 
   44   4/4        37 Amy Hochgraber          F3039   F Detroit Lakes     MN 1:41:40 15.5 
   45   4/5        35 Brady Haussler          M2029   M Fargo             ND 1:41:43 15.5 
   46   3/4        23 Tana Erbes              F5059   F Breckenridge      MN 1:42:33 15.3 
   47   1/1        91 Martha Keeler Olsen     F6069   F Fargo             ND 1:47:27 14.6 
   48   7/7        69 Bob Splichal            M6069   M Fargo             ND 1:51:31 14.1 
   49   4/4        29 Benae Freeberg          F5059   F Colfax            ND 1:51:33 14.1 
   50   3/3        71 Laura Tallakson         F4049   F Oxbow             ND 1:52:34 14.0 
   51   6/6        70 James Tallakson         M4049   M Oxbow             ND 1:53:30 13.9 
   52   5/5        76 Jacob Walls             M2029   M Detroit Lakes     MN 1:53:41 13.8