Alexandria, MN
9/17/2020











                           Alexandria Invite II
                              Alexandria, MN
                            September 17, 2020
                    OFFICIAL: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    19  Bemidji                   (  19:28.1  1:37:20.1   1:02.9)
========================================
  1      1  Ashton Niemi 10          19:00.8
  2      2  Brett Kurschner 9        19:21.0
  3      3  Cole Matetich 12         19:25.2
  4      4  Cale Newby 12            19:29.4
  5      9  Cameron Carleton 12      20:03.7
  6   ( 10) Sam Schulze 11           20:07.5
  7   ( 11) Sidney Kingbird-Haugen 9   20:08.7

  2.    56  Willmar                   (  20:10.5  1:40:52.3   0:38.1)
========================================
  1      6  Eli Heinen 8             19:48.0
  2      8  Nic Mohr 11              20:01.5
  3     13  Isaac Eichhorst 11       20:12.8
  4     14  Matthew Eystad 9         20:23.9
  5     15  Sam May 12               20:26.1
  6   ( 17) Aaron Marthaller 8       21:12.0
  7   ( 21) Soren Newberg 7          21:35.9

  3.    58  Alexandria                (  20:18.8  1:41:34.0   1:42.8)
========================================
  1      5  Payton Gessford 9        19:34.6
  2      7  Nolan Peterson 10        20:00.8
  3     12  Tom Wilmesmeier 9        20:11.0
  4     16  Nate Halstead 12         20:30.2
  5     18  Lance Jacobson 12        21:17.4
  6   ( 19) Caleb Bolstad 9          21:20.2
  7   ( 20) Throck Lehmann 9         21:30.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Gr  Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/23    166 Ashton Niemi          10  Bemidji                   19:00.76  6:08 
    2   2/23    156 Brett Kurschner       9   Bemidji                   19:20.95  6:14 
    3   3/23    162 Cole Matetich         12  Bemidji                   19:25.12  6:16 
    4   4/23    165 Cale Newby            12  Bemidji                   19:29.39  6:17 
    5   1/15    123 Payton Gessford       9   Alexandria                19:34.57  6:19 
    6   1/8     184 Eli Heinen            8   Willmar                   19:47.91  6:23 
    7   2/15    136 Nolan Peterson        10  Alexandria                20:00.78  6:27 
    8   2/8     188 Nic Mohr              11  Willmar                   20:01.50  6:27 
    9   5/23    147 Cameron Carleton      12  Bemidji                   20:03.67  6:28 
   10   6/23    173 Sam Schulze           11  Bemidji                   20:07.44  6:29 
   11   7/23    154 Sidney Kingbird-Hauge 9   Bemidji                   20:08.64  6:30 
   12   3/15    143 Tom Wilmesmeier       9   Alexandria                20:10.98  6:30 
   13   3/8     181 Isaac Eichhorst       11  Willmar                   20:12.72  6:31 
   14   4/8     182 Matthew Eystad        9   Willmar                   20:23.89  6:34 
   15   5/8     187 Sam May               12  Willmar                   20:26.05  6:35 
   16   4/15    125 Nate Halstead         12  Alexandria                20:30.20  6:36 
   17   8/23    175 Will Termont          9   Bemidji                   20:42.53  6:40 
   18   9/23    174 Moses Son             9   Bemidji                   21:11.30  6:50 
   19  10/23    149 Sam Gifford           10  Bemidji                   21:11.53  6:50 
   20   6/8     186 Aaron Marthaller      8   Willmar                   21:11.95  6:50 
   21  11/23    146 Eli Berg              10  Bemidji                   21:12.17  6:50 
   22   5/15    127 Lance Jacobson        12  Alexandria                21:17.31  6:52 
   23   6/15    119 Caleb Bolstad         9   Alexandria                21:20.12  6:53 
   24   7/15    131 Throck Lehmann        9   Alexandria                21:30.85  6:56 
   25   7/8     189 Soren Newberg         7   Willmar                   21:35.89  6:58 
   26  12/23    168 Andon Olson           9   Bemidji                   21:50.47  7:02 
   27   8/15    133 Hunter Mohr           9   Alexandria                22:09.01  7:08 
   28   9/15    138 Logan Rekedal         12  Alexandria                22:11.28  7:09 
   29  10/15    128 Owen Jensen           9   Alexandria                22:13.85  7:10 
   30  13/23    171 Jonathon Quandt       11  Bemidji                   22:20.38  7:12 
   31  14/23    164 Noah Ness             9   Bemidji                   22:25.01  7:13 
   32  11/15    132 Nick Meyers           9   Alexandria                22:42.66  7:19 
   33  15/23    167 Josh O'Leary          10  Bemidji                   22:45.67  7:20 
   34  16/23    177 Brecken Wilcoxen      12  Bemidji                   22:52.50  7:22 
   35  12/15    122 Connor Garrison       9   Alexandria                22:53.11  7:22 
   36   8/8     191 Pablo Ossa Letelier   7   Willmar                   23:03.72  7:26 
   37  17/23    153 Ward Kevin            10  Bemidji                   23:31.09  7:35 
   38  13/15    137 Levi Rekedal          12  Alexandria                23:31.29  7:35 
   39  18/23    170 Owen Potratz          12  Bemidji                   23:34.87  7:36 
   40  19/23    172 Isaac Schouten        9   Bemidji                   23:41.67  7:38 
   41  20/23    150 Noah Hanks            12  Bemidji                   24:06.03  7:46 
   42  21/23    169 Ethan Olson           9   Bemidji                   24:33.01  7:55 
   43  22/23    148 Dylan Doffing         9   Bemidji                   25:58.87  8:22 
   44  14/15    139 Khelden Ritter        9   Alexandria                26:10.02  8:26 
   45  23/23    176 Carson Turn           9   Bemidji                   26:46.17  8:37 
   46  15/15    142 Ibai Uribarren Pardo  11  Alexandria                27:32.84  8:52