FLOW / PUMA FORTIS 5K -
North Street, Kingston, JA
9/10/2017

race logo










                           FLOW / PUMA FORTIS 5K
                Kingston College, 2A North Street, Kingston
                        Sunday, September 10, 2017

                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   896 Natasha McKenzie    F  43                    00:32:27 
    2   850 Paula Sinclair      F  43 UCT STEPPAS        00:34:30 
    3   819 Nadine Maitland     F  49                    00:37:45 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   906 Duwell Allen        M  28                    00:25:00 
    2  1509 Vivian Lawes        M  29 JN GROUP           00:33:54 
    3   939 Kurt Dunn           M  39 FLOW               00:34:25 



        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                  ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
NO AWARDS PRESENTED
                   ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   910 Zackary Bennett     M   9                           00:52:21 
    2   962 Alexander Hibbert   M   8                           00:53:35 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2138 Christina Montique  F  14                           00:52:23 

                  ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   782 Samuel-Paul Hinds   M  14                           00:42:58 
    2   993 Joseph Farr Jr.     M  12                           00:47:31 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   948 Jodi-Leigh Perry    F  16 LASCO BLAZERS             01:00:21 

                  ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   911 Chadrick Brown      M  19                           00:36:46 
    2   786 Akeim Robinson      M  16                           00:40:21 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   897 Sandy Mullings      F  24                           00:39:06 
    2   823 Dana Drummond       F  27 JN GROUP                  00:40:34 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   906 Duwell Allen        M  28                           00:25:00 
    2  1509 Vivian Lawes        M  29 JN GROUP                  00:31:45 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   829 Claudine Reid       F  35 JN GROUP                  00:41:19 
    2   803 Aretha Ashman       F  30 DERRIMON TRADING CO.      00:46:06 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   939 Kurt Dunn           M  39 FLOW                      00:34:25 
    2   873 Ricardo Wright      M  33                           00:54:36 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   896 Natasha McKenzie    F  43                           00:32:27 
    2   850 Paula Sinclair      F  43 UCT STEPPAS               00:34:30 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   871 Oral Rose           M  49                           00:38:32 
    2   937 Michael Chung       M  47 FLOW                      00:45:23 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   855 Cecile Johnson Sema F  53                           00:39:24 
    2   932 Donna Johnson       F  50 FLOW                      00:42:54 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   874 Devon Kitson        M  56 AGELESS WONDERS           00:34:45 
    2   941 Gerald Tyndale      M  56 FLOW                      00:35:44 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   879 Dell Wong           F  64 LYMERS                    00:38:18 
    2   846 Carlene Davis       F  62 UCT STEPPAS               00:42:48 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   916 Clifton Graham      M  62                           00:43:14 
    2   964 Merrick Brown       M  60                           00:45:16 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   847 Phyllis Green       F  73 UCT STEPPAS               00:57:27 

                  ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   875 Owen Miller         M  74 AGELESS WONDERS           00:38:54