Fergus Falls, MN
10/8/2020











   

 
                            Fergus Falls Invite
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                              October 8, 2020
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    18  Brainerd                       (  17:53.1  1:29:25.1   0:19.9)
=============================================
  1      1  Thomas Ruhl                 17:43.7
  2      2  Adam Cady                   17:47.1
  3      4  Ethan Klisch                17:52.2
  4      5  Ryan Cady                   17:58.5
  5      6  Baden Bastian               18:03.6
  6   (  7) Gus Duininck                18:29.8
  7   (  9) Atticus Osborne             18:56.2

  2.    60  Fergus Falls                   (  19:41.0  1:38:25.0   1:52.0)
=============================================
  1      8  Conrad Lobb                 18:36.5
  2     10  Luke Schroeder              19:16.6
  3     13  Jaden Miller                19:48.7
  4     14  Logan Bredenberg            20:14.7
  5     15  Aiden Lindgren              20:28.5
  6   ( 16) Kolsen Papon                20:30.1
  7   ( 17) Tommy Erickson              20:30.5

  3.    63  Sauk Rapids-Rice               (  19:51.8  1:39:18.6   3:30.4)
=============================================
  1      3  Jared Bentrud               17:49.8
  2     11  Nate Martin                 19:22.9
  3     12  Alex Ostendorf              19:39.0
  4     18  Kieran Hixson               21:06.7
  5     19  Mason Foss                  21:20.2
  6   ( 20) Jacob Blackmore             21:53.0
  7   ( 21) Luke Loidolt                22:17.6



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/8     985 Thomas Ruhl              11 Brainerd                       17:43.7  5:43 
    2   2/8     217 Adam Cady                11 Brainerd                       17:47.1  5:44 
    3   1/7    1971 Jared Bentrud            12 Sauk Rapids-Rice               17:49.8  5:45 
    4   3/8     846 Ethan Klisch             12 Brainerd                       17:52.2  5:46 
    5   4/8     218 Ryan Cady                12 Brainerd                       17:58.5  5:48 
    6   5/8     213 Baden Bastian            11 Brainerd                       18:03.6  5:49 
    7   6/8     250 Gus Duininck             12 Brainerd                       18:29.8  5:58 
    8   1/8    1796 Conrad Lobb              11 Fergus Falls                   18:36.5  6:00 
    9   7/8     973 Atticus Osborne          12 Brainerd                       18:56.2  6:06 
   10   2/8    1864 Luke Schroeder           11 Fergus Falls                   19:16.6  6:13 
   11   2/7    2463 Nate Martin              10 Sauk Rapids-Rice               19:22.9  6:15 
   12   8/8    1075 Steven Selisker          10 Brainerd                       19:31.3  6:17 
   13   3/7    2470 Alex Ostendorf            9 Sauk Rapids-Rice               19:39.0  6:20 
   14   3/8    1820 Jaden Miller              8 Fergus Falls                   19:48.7  6:23 
   15   4/8     222 Logan Bredenberg          8 Fergus Falls                   20:14.7  6:31 
   16   5/8    1786 Aiden Lindgren           10 Fergus Falls                   20:28.5  6:36 
   17   6/8    1842 Kolsen Papon             12 Fergus Falls                   20:30.1  6:36 
   18   7/8    1742 Tommy Erickson            8 Fergus Falls                   20:30.5  6:37 
   19   8/8    1852 David Ronnevik            8 Fergus Falls                   20:52.0  6:43 
   20   4/7    2459 Kieran Hixson            10 Sauk Rapids-Rice               21:06.7  6:48 
   21   5/7    2457 Mason Foss                9 Sauk Rapids-Rice               21:20.2  6:53 
   22   6/7    2456 Jacob Blackmore          11 Sauk Rapids-Rice               21:53.0  7:03 
   23   7/7    2462 Luke Loidolt              8 Sauk Rapids-Rice               22:17.6  7:11