Alexandria, MN
9/10/2020











   

 
                            Alexandria Invite I
                              Alexandria, MN
                            September 10, 2020
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    19  Alexandria                     (  17:48.7  1:29:03.5   0:48.7)
=============================================
  1      1  Jacob Kleven                17:24.9
  2      3  Cameron Hochsprung          17:41.5
  3      4  Joel Brault                 17:48.1
  4      5  Bennett Wirth               17:55.4
  5      6  Harrison Greathouse         18:13.6
  6   ( 16) Nathan Klimek               20:07.9
  7   ( 17) Luke Panther                20:19.7

  2.    38  Rocori                         (  18:47.8  1:33:58.7   2:07.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Vincent Kaluza              17:31.8
  2      7  Clark Nelson                18:30.7
  3      8  Kyle Taufen                 18:38.8
  4     10  Jack Spoden                 19:37.8
  5     11  Kaleb Cremers               19:39.6
  6   ( 13) Jaymis Bauer                19:57.3
  7   ( 14) Rowan Winter                20:01.6

  3.    73  St Cloud Tech                  (  20:15.4  1:41:17.0   1:50.3)
=============================================
  1      9  Kallen Murphy               19:28.1
  2     12  Sean Pickle                 19:47.6
  3     15  Amado Sandoval              20:04.5
  4     18  Ridge Hagemeister           20:38.4
  5     19  Curran Zak                  21:18.4
  6   ( 20) Logan Holm                  22:13.3
  7   ( 21) Abdulahi Jama               23:15.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/8    1516 Jacob Kleven             12 Alexandria                     17:24.9  5:37 
    2   1/8    1553 Vincent Kaluza           10 Rocori                         17:31.8  5:39 
    3   2/8    1513 Cameron Hochsprung       12 Alexandria                     17:41.5  5:42 
    4   3/8    1507 Joel Brault              11 Alexandria                     17:48.1  5:44 
    5   4/8    1530 Bennett Wirth            12 Alexandria                     17:55.4  5:47 
    6   5/8    1511 Harrison Greathouse      10 Alexandria                     18:13.6  5:52 
    7   2/8    1560 Clark Nelson             12 Rocori                         18:30.7  5:58 
    8   3/8    1565 Kyle Taufen              11 Rocori                         18:38.8  6:01 
    9   1/7    1592 Kallen Murphy            12 St Cloud Tech                  19:28.1  6:16 
   10   4/8    1564 Jack Spoden              11 Rocori                         19:37.8  6:20 
   11   5/8    1549 Kaleb Cremers             9 Rocori                         19:39.6  6:20 
   12   2/7    1593 Sean Pickle              10 St Cloud Tech                  19:47.6  6:23 
   13   6/8    1548 Jaymis Bauer              9 Rocori                         19:57.3  6:26 
   14   7/8    1568 Rowan Winter             11 Rocori                         20:01.6  6:27 
   15   3/7    1595 Amado Sandoval            9 St Cloud Tech                  20:04.5  6:28 
   16   8/8    1547 Nick Asfeld              11 Rocori                         20:05.8  6:29 
   17   6/8    1517 Nathan Klimek            12 Alexandria                     20:07.9  6:29 
   18   7/8    1521 Luke Panther             10 Alexandria                     20:19.7  6:33 
   19   4/7    1585 Ridge Hagemeister        12 St Cloud Tech                  20:38.4  6:39 
   20   5/7    1599 Curran Zak               10 St Cloud Tech                  21:18.4  6:52 
   21   8/8    1514 Lance Jacobson           12 Alexandria                     21:36.3  6:58 
   22   6/7    1586 Logan Holm               12 St Cloud Tech                  22:13.3  7:10 
   23   7/7    1588 Abdulahi Jama            11 St Cloud Tech                  23:15.9  7:30