Sauk Rapids, MN
9/10/2020











                       Apollo Thunderbird Triangular
                 Sauk Rapids High School - Sauk Rapids, MN
                            September 10, 2020
                        OFFICIAL: VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    35  St Cloud Apollo           (  17:45.3  1:28:46.4   1:57.5)
========================================
  1      1  Sam Brewer 12            16:32.2
  2      3  Tucker Tenvoorde 12      17:15.6
  3      8  Jackson Gerads 11        18:06.1
  4     10  Ethan Logeman 12         18:22.8
  5     13  Kallen Hanszek-Brill 11   18:29.7
  6   ( 15) Eli Preisler 8           18:36.1
  7   ( 17) Andrew Karls 11          18:42.5

  2.    41  Willmar                   (  18:01.5  1:30:07.5   1:31.7)
========================================
  1      2  Colin O'Farrell 11       17:10.2
  2      4  Sully Anez 8             17:45.2
  3      7  Andrew Flolo 12          18:00.6
  4     12  Kory Behm 11             18:29.6
  5     16  Ryan Kuhlman 11          18:41.9
  6   ( 20) Eli Heinen 8             19:54.5

  3.    45  Sartell-Saint Stephen     (  18:14.1  1:31:10.4   0:42.0)
========================================
  1      5  Daniel Binsfeld 12       17:54.1
  2      6  Eli Hanson 9             17:55.0
  3      9  Carter Vonderahe 12      18:15.9
  4     11  Seth Westrup 10          18:29.3
  5     14  Brice Kadlec 10          18:36.1
  6   ( 18) Johnny Nemeth 10         18:48.4
  7   ( 19) Cameron Huse 11          19:13.8



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Gr  Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/8     802 Sam Brewer            12  St Cloud Apollo           16:32.19  5:20 
    2   1/6     832 Colin O'Farrell       11  Willmar                   17:10.17  5:32 
    3   2/8     819 Tucker Tenvoorde      12  St Cloud Apollo           17:15.54  5:34 
    4   2/6     821 Sully Anez            8   Willmar                   17:45.12  5:43 
    5   1/8     774 Daniel Binsfeld       12  Sartell-Saint Stephen     17:54.08  5:46 
    6   2/8     781 Eli Hanson            9   Sartell-Saint Stephen     17:54.95  5:46 
    7   3/6     825 Andrew Flolo          12  Willmar                   18:00.51  5:48 
    8   3/8     804 Jackson Gerads        11  St Cloud Apollo           18:06.07  5:50 
    9   3/8     796 Carter Vonderahe      12  Sartell-Saint Stephen     18:15.84  5:53 
   10   4/8     811 Ethan Logeman         12  St Cloud Apollo           18:22.77  5:55 
   11   4/8     798 Seth Westrup          10  Sartell-Saint Stephen     18:29.26  5:58 
   12   4/6     822 Kory Behm             11  Willmar                   18:29.60  5:58 
   13   5/8     805 Kallen Hanszek-Brill  11  St Cloud Apollo           18:29.67  5:58 
   14   5/8     784 Brice Kadlec          10  Sartell-Saint Stephen     18:36.08  6:00 
   15   6/8     815 Eli Preisler          8   St Cloud Apollo           18:36.09  6:00 
   16   5/6     827 Ryan Kuhlman          11  Willmar                   18:41.89  6:02 
   17   7/8     808 Andrew Karls          11  St Cloud Apollo           18:42.47  6:02 
   18   6/8     789 Johnny Nemeth         10  Sartell-Saint Stephen     18:48.34  6:04 
   19   8/8     818 Malcolm Snowberg      11  St Cloud Apollo           19:10.37  6:11 
   20   7/8     782 Cameron Huse          11  Sartell-Saint Stephen     19:13.71  6:12 
   21   8/8     775 David Binsfeld        10  Sartell-Saint Stephen     19:14.01  6:12 
   22   6/6     826 Eli Heinen            8   Willmar                   19:54.48  6:25