Montgomery, MN
9/10/2020











              GERRY SMITH TCU INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                            September 10, 2020

                   COMBINED RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    21  Belle Plaine                  
========================================
  1      2  Savanna Deyoung            20:19.24      5      7  Mackenzie Murphy           21:42.63 
  2      3  Issabella Jeurissen        21:00.86      6   ( 11) Sydney Weiland             22:17.15 
  3      4  Malina Koepp               21:23.66      7   ( 15) Sydney Hartman             22:55.46 
  4      5  Elizabeth Schmidt          21:29.02 

  2.    71  LCWM-Nicollet                 
========================================
  1      1  Grace Moeller              20:13.75      5     28  Kaitlyn Kirchner           24:24.82 
  2     12  Avery Voges                22:42.06      6   ( 32) Kelyse Engel               24:56.08 
  3     13  Ella Voges                 22:42.12      7   ( 39) Samantha Rist              25:47.28 
  4     17  Katelin Flack              23:18.46 

  3.    73  LeSueur-Henderson             
========================================
  1      6  Hailey Juarez              21:30.86      5     19  Cooper Vanden Einde        23:37.13 
  2     14  Arlett Rios                22:51.88      6   ( 27) Jocelyn Machtemes          24:15.32 
  3     16  Abby Strom                 22:57.59      7   ( 40) Alivia Adams               25:48.58 
  4     18  Brandy Wolf                23:28.28 

  4.   112  Southwest Christian           
========================================
  1      8  Taylor Scott               21:44.60      5     35  Selah Uplegger             25:19.99 
  2     20  Cierra Larson              23:51.60      6   ( 37) Zoe Jones                  25:31.33 
  3     24  Leihanah Weinacht          24:04.24      7   ( 42) Emma Sorenson              25:52.62 
  4     25  Sydney Kaupp               24:04.76 

  5.   130  Tri-City United               
========================================
  1     10  Yasmin Ruiz                22:01.72      5     36  Makayla Erickson           25:23.32 
  2     23  Sophia Smith               23:57.64      6   ( 44) Rhia Krautkremer           26:55.44 
  3     30  Trinity Turek              24:35.29      7   ( 51) Gabriella Dahlke           30:32.35 
  4     31  Maddie Ruger               24:42.81 

  6.   153  Norwood-Young America         
========================================
  1     21  Amanda Brinkman            23:51.99      5     46  Amaya Lemke                27:16.77 
  2     22  Ellamae Neaton             23:56.26      6   ( 48) Sarah Steinhagen           27:40.26 
  3     26  Amelia Anderson            24:08.14      7   ( 50) Morgan Alar                30:07.00 
  4     38  Josie Beneke               25:31.86 

  7.   168  Sibley East                   
========================================
  1      9  Audrey Parrot              21:52.04      4     43  Kaitlyn Scherer            26:36.33 
  2     33  Morgan Halquist            25:05.78      5     49  Maya Kumar                 29:03.72 
  3     34  Jaden Kmetz                25:09.52 

  8.   214  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland      
========================================
  1     29  Lyndsey Wangsness          24:29.86      5     52  Cora Koester               30:35.79 
  2     41  Macey Ziebarth             25:52.16      6   ( 53) Marie Leonard              31:19.34 
  3     45  Lilly Croatt               27:12.41 
  4     47  Jewel Factor               27:18.54 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     869 Grace Moeller            11 LCWM-Nicollet                  20:13.8  6:31 
    2   1/7     836 Savanna Deyoung          12 Belle Plaine                   20:19.3  6:33 
    3   2/7     840 Issabella Jeurissen       9 Belle Plaine                   21:00.9  6:46 
    4   3/7     842 Malina Koepp             11 Belle Plaine                   21:23.7  6:54 
    5   4/7     849 Elizabeth Schmidt        12 Belle Plaine                   21:29.1  6:55 
    6   1/7     883 Hailey Juarez            11 LeSueur-Henderson              21:30.9  6:56 
    7   5/7     846 Mackenzie Murphy         10 Belle Plaine                   21:42.7  7:00 
    8   1/7     919 Taylor Scott             12 Southwest Christian            21:44.6  7:00 
    9   1/5     913 Audrey Parrot            12 Sibley East                    21:52.1  7:03 
   10   1/7     931 Yasmin Ruiz               8 Tri-City United                22:01.8  7:06 
   11   6/7     853 Sydney Weiland           11 Belle Plaine                   22:17.2  7:11 
   12   2/7     876 Avery Voges               9 LCWM-Nicollet                  22:42.1  7:19 
   13   3/7     877 Ella Voges                9 LCWM-Nicollet                  22:42.2  7:19 
   14   2/7     887 Arlett Rios              12 LeSueur-Henderson              22:51.9  7:22 
   15   7/7     837 Sydney Hartman           10 Belle Plaine                   22:55.5  7:23 
   16   3/7     889 Abby Strom               12 LeSueur-Henderson              22:57.6  7:24 
   17   4/7     859 Katelin Flack             9 LCWM-Nicollet                  23:18.5  7:31 
   18   4/7     891 Brandy Wolf               9 LeSueur-Henderson              23:28.3  7:34 
   19   5/7     890 Cooper Vanden Einde      10 LeSueur-Henderson              23:37.2  7:37 
   20   2/7     917 Cierra Larson            12 Southwest Christian            23:51.6  7:41 
   21   1/7     901 Amanda Brinkman          10 Norwood-Young America          23:52.0  7:41 
   22   2/7     906 Ellamae Neaton           10 Norwood-Young America          23:56.3  7:43 
   23   2/7     932 Sophia Smith              9 Tri-City United                23:57.7  7:43 
   24   3/7     923 Leihanah Weinacht        10 Southwest Christian            24:04.3  7:45 
   25   4/7     916 Sydney Kaupp             12 Southwest Christian            24:04.8  7:46 
   26   3/7     899 Amelia Anderson           8 Norwood-Young America          24:08.2  7:47 
   27   6/7     885 Jocelyn Machtemes        12 LeSueur-Henderson              24:15.4  7:49 
   28   5/7     865 Kaitlyn Kirchner         11 LCWM-Nicollet                  24:24.9  7:52 
   29   1/6     896 Lyndsey Wangsness         9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       24:29.9  7:54 
   30   3/7     933 Trinity Turek            11 Tri-City United                24:35.3  7:55 
   31   4/7     930 Maddie Ruger             10 Tri-City United                24:42.9  7:58 
   32   6/7     858 Kelyse Engel             10 LCWM-Nicollet                  24:56.1  8:02 
   33   2/5     910 Morgan Halquist          11 Sibley East                    25:05.8  8:05 
   34   3/5     911 Jaden Kmetz              12 Sibley East                    25:09.6  8:06 
   35   5/7     922 Selah Uplegger           10 Southwest Christian            25:20.0  8:10 
   36   5/7     926 Makayla Erickson         10 Tri-City United                25:23.4  8:11 
   37   6/7     915 Zoe Jones                10 Southwest Christian            25:31.4  8:13 
   38   4/7     900 Josie Beneke             10 Norwood-Young America          25:31.9  8:14 
   39   7/7     871 Samantha Rist            12 LCWM-Nicollet                  25:47.3  8:19 
   40   7/7     878 Alivia Adams             12 LeSueur-Henderson              25:48.6  8:19 
   41   2/6     897 Macey Ziebarth           12 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       25:52.2  8:20 
   42   7/7     920 Emma Sorenson            12 Southwest Christian            25:52.7  8:20 
   43   4/5     914 Kaitlyn Scherer          10 Sibley East                    26:36.4  8:34 
   44   6/7     927 Rhia Krautkremer         10 Tri-City United                26:55.5  8:40 
   45   3/6     892 Lilly Croatt              9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       27:12.5  8:46 
   46   5/7     904 Amaya Lemke              12 Norwood-Young America          27:16.8  8:47 
   47   4/6     893 Jewel Factor              9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       27:18.6  8:48 
   48   6/7     907 Sarah Steinhagen          9 Norwood-Young America          27:40.3  8:55 
   49   5/5     912 Maya Kumar                9 Sibley East                    29:03.8  9:22 
   50   7/7     898 Morgan Alar               9 Norwood-Young America          30:07.0  9:42 
   51   7/7     925 Gabriella Dahlke          9 Tri-City United                30:32.4  9:50 
   52   5/6     894 Cora Koester              9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       30:35.8  9:51 
   53   6/6     895 Marie Leonard            11 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       31:19.4 10:05 



                      VARSITY GIRLS / MEET SESSION 1
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    22  Southwest Christian           
========================================
  1      1  Taylor Scott               21:44.60      5      8  Selah Uplegger             25:19.99 
  2      2  Cierra Larson              23:51.60      6   (  9) Zoe Jones                  25:31.33 
  3      5  Leihanah Weinacht          24:04.24      7   ( 11) Emma Sorenson              25:52.62 
  4      6  Sydney Kaupp               24:04.76 

  2.    36  Norwood-Young America         
========================================
  1      3  Amanda Brinkman            23:51.99      5     12  Amaya Lemke                27:16.77 
  2      4  Ellamae Neaton             23:56.26      6   ( 13) Sarah Steinhagen           27:40.26 
  3      7  Amelia Anderson            24:08.14      7   ( 14) Morgan Alar                30:07.00 
  4     10  Josie Beneke               25:31.86 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     919 Taylor Scott             12 Southwest Christian            21:44.6  7:00 
    2   2/7     917 Cierra Larson            12 Southwest Christian            23:51.6  7:41 
    3   1/7     901 Amanda Brinkman          10 Norwood-Young America          23:52.0  7:41 
    4   2/7     906 Ellamae Neaton           10 Norwood-Young America          23:56.3  7:43 
    5   3/7     923 Leihanah Weinacht        10 Southwest Christian            24:04.3  7:45 
    6   4/7     916 Sydney Kaupp             12 Southwest Christian            24:04.8  7:46 
    7   3/7     899 Amelia Anderson           8 Norwood-Young America          24:08.2  7:47 
    8   5/7     922 Selah Uplegger           10 Southwest Christian            25:20.0  8:10 
    9   6/7     915 Zoe Jones                10 Southwest Christian            25:31.4  8:13 
   10   4/7     900 Josie Beneke             10 Norwood-Young America          25:31.9  8:14 
   11   7/7     920 Emma Sorenson            12 Southwest Christian            25:52.7  8:20 
   12   5/7     904 Amaya Lemke              12 Norwood-Young America          27:16.8  8:47 
   13   6/7     907 Sarah Steinhagen          9 Norwood-Young America          27:40.3  8:55 
   14   7/7     898 Morgan Alar               9 Norwood-Young America          30:07.0  9:42 



                      VARSITY GIRLS / MEET SESSION 2
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    24  LCWM-Nicollet                 
========================================
  1      1  Grace Moeller              20:13.75      5      8  Kaitlyn Kirchner           24:24.82 
  2      4  Avery Voges                22:42.06      6   ( 11) Kelyse Engel               24:56.08 
  3      5  Ella Voges                 22:42.12      7   ( 15) Samantha Rist              25:47.28 
  4      6  Katelin Flack              23:18.46 

  2.    43  Tri-City United               
========================================
  1      3  Yasmin Ruiz                22:01.72      5     14  Makayla Erickson           25:23.32 
  2      7  Sophia Smith               23:57.64      6   ( 17) Rhia Krautkremer           26:55.44 
  3      9  Trinity Turek              24:35.29      7   ( 19) Gabriella Dahlke           30:32.35 
  4     10  Maddie Ruger               24:42.81 

  3.    61  Sibley East                   
========================================
  1      2  Audrey Parrot              21:52.04      4     16  Kaitlyn Scherer            26:36.33 
  2     12  Morgan Halquist            25:05.78      5     18  Maya Kumar                 29:03.72 
  3     13  Jaden Kmetz                25:09.52 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     869 Grace Moeller            11 LCWM-Nicollet                  20:13.8  6:31 
    2   1/5     913 Audrey Parrot            12 Sibley East                    21:52.1  7:03 
    3   1/7     931 Yasmin Ruiz               8 Tri-City United                22:01.8  7:06 
    4   2/7     876 Avery Voges               9 LCWM-Nicollet                  22:42.1  7:19 
    5   3/7     877 Ella Voges                9 LCWM-Nicollet                  22:42.2  7:19 
    6   4/7     859 Katelin Flack             9 LCWM-Nicollet                  23:18.5  7:31 
    7   2/7     932 Sophia Smith              9 Tri-City United                23:57.7  7:43 
    8   5/7     865 Kaitlyn Kirchner         11 LCWM-Nicollet                  24:24.9  7:52 
    9   3/7     933 Trinity Turek            11 Tri-City United                24:35.3  7:55 
   10   4/7     930 Maddie Ruger             10 Tri-City United                24:42.9  7:58 
   11   6/7     858 Kelyse Engel             10 LCWM-Nicollet                  24:56.1  8:02 
   12   2/5     910 Morgan Halquist          11 Sibley East                    25:05.8  8:05 
   13   3/5     911 Jaden Kmetz              12 Sibley East                    25:09.6  8:06 
   14   5/7     926 Makayla Erickson         10 Tri-City United                25:23.4  8:11 
   15   7/7     871 Samantha Rist            12 LCWM-Nicollet                  25:47.3  8:19 
   16   4/5     914 Kaitlyn Scherer          10 Sibley East                    26:36.4  8:34 
   17   6/7     927 Rhia Krautkremer         10 Tri-City United                26:55.5  8:40 
   18   5/5     912 Maya Kumar                9 Sibley East                    29:03.8  9:22 
   19   7/7     925 Gabriella Dahlke          9 Tri-City United                30:32.4  9:50 



                      VARSITY GIRLS / MEET SESSION 3
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    16  Belle Plaine                  
========================================
  1      1  Savanna Deyoung            20:19.24      5      6  Mackenzie Murphy           21:42.63 
  2      2  Issabella Jeurissen        21:00.86      6   (  7) Sydney Weiland             22:17.15 
  3      3  Malina Koepp               21:23.66      7   (  9) Sydney Hartman             22:55.46 
  4      4  Elizabeth Schmidt          21:29.02 

  2.    46  LeSueur-Henderson             
========================================
  1      5  Hailey Juarez              21:30.86      5     12  Cooper Vanden Einde        23:37.13 
  2      8  Arlett Rios                22:51.88      6   ( 13) Jocelyn Machtemes          24:15.32 
  3     10  Abby Strom                 22:57.59      7   ( 15) Alivia Adams               25:48.58 
  4     11  Brandy Wolf                23:28.28 

  3.    84  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland      
========================================
  1     14  Lyndsey Wangsness          24:29.86      5     19  Cora Koester               30:35.79 
  2     16  Macey Ziebarth             25:52.16      6   ( 20) Marie Leonard              31:19.34 
  3     17  Lilly Croatt               27:12.41 
  4     18  Jewel Factor               27:18.54 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     836 Savanna Deyoung          12 Belle Plaine                   20:19.3  6:33 
    2   2/7     840 Issabella Jeurissen       9 Belle Plaine                   21:00.9  6:46 
    3   3/7     842 Malina Koepp             11 Belle Plaine                   21:23.7  6:54 
    4   4/7     849 Elizabeth Schmidt        12 Belle Plaine                   21:29.1  6:55 
    5   1/7     883 Hailey Juarez            11 LeSueur-Henderson              21:30.9  6:56 
    6   5/7     846 Mackenzie Murphy         10 Belle Plaine                   21:42.7  7:00 
    7   6/7     853 Sydney Weiland           11 Belle Plaine                   22:17.2  7:11 
    8   2/7     887 Arlett Rios              12 LeSueur-Henderson              22:51.9  7:22 
    9   7/7     837 Sydney Hartman           10 Belle Plaine                   22:55.5  7:23 
   10   3/7     889 Abby Strom               12 LeSueur-Henderson              22:57.6  7:24 
   11   4/7     891 Brandy Wolf               9 LeSueur-Henderson              23:28.3  7:34 
   12   5/7     890 Cooper Vanden Einde      10 LeSueur-Henderson              23:37.2  7:37 
   13   6/7     885 Jocelyn Machtemes        12 LeSueur-Henderson              24:15.4  7:49 
   14   1/6     896 Lyndsey Wangsness         9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       24:29.9  7:54 
   15   7/7     878 Alivia Adams             12 LeSueur-Henderson              25:48.6  8:19 
   16   2/6     897 Macey Ziebarth           12 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       25:52.2  8:20 
   17   3/6     892 Lilly Croatt              9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       27:12.5  8:46 
   18   4/6     893 Jewel Factor              9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       27:18.6  8:48 
   19   5/6     894 Cora Koester              9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       30:35.8  9:51 
   20   6/6     895 Marie Leonard            11 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       31:19.4 10:05