Montgomery, MN
9/10/2020











              GERRY SMITH TCU INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                            September 10, 2020

                    COMBINED RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    57  Belle Plaine                  
========================================
  1      1  Emmett Gerres              16:39.02      5     28  Gunnar Geisler             19:48.39 
  2      6  Adam Stiemke               18:09.35      6   ( 30) Tanner Witt                19:52.34 
  3      8  Samual Van Zummeren        18:19.86      7   ( 47) Bennett Rerick             21:20.52 
  4     14  Kevin He                   18:56.83 

  2.    60  Norwood-Young America         
========================================
  1      2  Tyler Smith                17:25.63      5     32  Danny Padilla              19:56.31 
  2      3  Jake Druley                17:41.20      6   ( 37) Colten Latzke              20:18.65 
  3     11  Mitchell Druley            18:48.61      7   ( 42) Aiden Jensen               20:44.94 
  4     12  Sean Weckman               18:49.72 

  3.    66  Southwest Christian           
========================================
  1      5  Owen Seltz                 17:48.90      5     19  Wyatt Wersinski            19:20.14 
  2     10  Brandon Mosley             18:45.88      6   ( 27) Caden Winters              19:46.40 
  3     15  Christopher Evans          18:57.02      7   ( 29) Noah Lodermeir             19:51.54 
  4     17  Zachery Kaupp              19:10.28 

  4.    82  Sibley East                   
========================================
  1      9  Jose Nevarez               18:44.90      5     22  Trevor Parrott             19:31.21 
  2     13  Davis Wibstad              18:50.55      6   ( 46) Oscar Kreft                21:16.97 
  3     18  Micah Scherer              19:19.54      7   ( 50) Garrett Kroells            21:31.92 
  4     20  Cole Bauer                 19:23.52 

  5.   127  LCWM-Nicollet                 
========================================
  1     16  Christian Fells            19:03.30      5     33  Miles Flack                19:57.43 
  2     21  Jimmy Bergstad             19:28.18      6   ( 39) Luke Engel                 20:30.06 
  3     26  Nathan Duis                19:38.98      7   ( 41) Justin Rist                20:42.53 
  4     31  Aidan Moeller              19:56.26 

  6.   134  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland      
========================================
  1      4  Tyler Erickson             17:45.59      5     53  Leo Simpson                24:26.33 
  2      7  James Younge               18:12.99      6   ( 54) Andrew Buboltz             24:43.36 
  3     25  Jorden Rossow              19:34.35 
  4     45  Nathan Strobel             20:56.39 

  7.   159  Tri-City United               
========================================
  1     23  Austin Rutt                19:32.53      5     43  Thomas Bulger              20:52.79 
  2     24  Michael Pichotta           19:32.80      6   ( 44) Aidan McNamara             20:54.32 
  3     34  Conner Antony              20:04.02      7   ( 48) Chase Goecke               21:21.26 
  4     35  Aidan Balma                20:09.40 

  8.   214  LeSueur-Henderson             
========================================
  1     36  Riley Thelemann            20:13.44      5     51  Grant Adams                22:09.91 
  2     38  Sam Menne                  20:25.13      6   ( 52) Alex Stith                 23:14.03 
  3     40  Dylan Novak                20:42.18 
  4     49  Jacob Eibs                 21:27.96 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     941 Emmett Gerres            10 Belle Plaine                   16:39.1  5:22 
    2   1/7      24 Tyler Smith              12 Norwood-Young America          17:25.7  5:37 
    3   2/7       1 Jake Druley              10 Norwood-Young America          17:41.2  5:42 
    4   1/6     990 Tyler Erickson           12 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       17:45.6  5:43 
    5   1/7      52 Owen Seltz               11 Southwest Christian            17:48.9  5:45 
    6   2/7     952 Adam Stiemke             11 Belle Plaine                   18:09.4  5:51 
    7   2/6     995 James Younge             10 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       18:13.0  5:52 
    8   3/7     954 Samual Van Zummeren      11 Belle Plaine                   18:19.9  5:55 
    9   1/7      37 Jose Nevarez             11 Sibley East                    18:44.9  6:03 
   10   2/7      51 Brandon Mosley           11 Southwest Christian            18:45.9  6:03 
   11   3/7       2 Mitchell Druley          10 Norwood-Young America          18:48.7  6:04 
   12   4/7      28 Sean Weckman             12 Norwood-Young America          18:49.8  6:04 
   13   2/7      40 Davis Wibstad            12 Sibley East                    18:50.6  6:04 
   14   4/7     943 Kevin He                 11 Belle Plaine                   18:56.9  6:06 
   15   3/7      45 Christopher Evans        11 Southwest Christian            18:57.1  6:06 
   16   1/7     964 Christian Fells          10 LCWM-Nicollet                  19:03.3  6:08 
   17   4/7      47 Zachery Kaupp            10 Southwest Christian            19:10.3  6:11 
   18   3/7      39 Micah Scherer            12 Sibley East                    19:19.6  6:14 
   19   5/7      54 Wyatt Wersinski           9 Southwest Christian            19:20.2  6:14 
   20   4/7      30 Cole Bauer               11 Sibley East                    19:23.6  6:15 
   21   2/7     958 Jimmy Bergstad           12 LCWM-Nicollet                  19:28.2  6:16 
   22   5/7      38 Trevor Parrott           10 Sibley East                    19:31.3  6:17 
   23   1/7      62 Austin Rutt              11 Tri-City United                19:32.6  6:18 
   24   2/7      60 Michael Pichotta         10 Tri-City United                19:32.8  6:18 
   25   3/6     991 Jorden Rossow             9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       19:34.4  6:18 
   26   3/7     961 Nathan Duis              12 LCWM-Nicollet                  19:39.0  6:20 
   27   6/7      55 Caden Winters            12 Southwest Christian            19:46.4  6:22 
   28   5/7     940 Gunnar Geisler           11 Belle Plaine                   19:48.4  6:23 
   29   7/7      49 Noah Lodermeir            9 Southwest Christian            19:51.6  6:24 
   30   6/7     956 Tanner Witt              12 Belle Plaine                   19:52.4  6:24 
   31   4/7     971 Aidan Moeller             7 LCWM-Nicollet                  19:56.3  6:26 
   32   5/7      20 Danny Padilla            10 Norwood-Young America          19:56.4  6:26 
   33   5/7     965 Miles Flack              11 LCWM-Nicollet                  19:57.5  6:26 
   34   3/7      56 Conner Antony            11 Tri-City United                20:04.1  6:28 
   35   4/7     383 Aidan Balma                 Tri-City United                20:09.4  6:30 
   36   1/6     988 Riley Thelemann          10 LeSueur-Henderson              20:13.5  6:31 
   37   6/7      13 Colten Latzke            12 Norwood-Young America          20:18.7  6:33 
   38   2/6     983 Sam Menne                12 LeSueur-Henderson              20:25.2  6:35 
   39   6/7     962 Luke Engel                9 LCWM-Nicollet                  20:30.1  6:36 
   40   3/6     984 Dylan Novak              11 LeSueur-Henderson              20:42.2  6:40 
   41   7/7     973 Justin Rist              10 LCWM-Nicollet                  20:42.6  6:40 
   42   7/7       9 Aiden Jensen              9 Norwood-Young America          20:45.0  6:41 
   43   5/7     397 Thomas Bulger               Tri-City United                20:52.8  6:44 
   44   6/7     351 Aidan McNamara              Tri-City United                20:54.4  6:44 
   45   4/6     993 Nathan Strobel            9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       20:56.4  6:45 
   46   6/7      34 Oscar Kreft              12 Sibley East                    21:17.0  6:52 
   47   7/7     950 Bennett Rerick           12 Belle Plaine                   21:20.6  6:53 
   48   7/7      58 Chase Goecke                Tri-City United                21:21.3  6:53 
   49   4/6     979 Jacob Eibs               10 LeSueur-Henderson              21:28.0  6:55 
   50   7/7      35 Garrett Kroells          11 Sibley East                    21:32.0  6:56 
   51   5/6     977 Grant Adams               9 LeSueur-Henderson              22:10.0  7:09 
   52   6/6     986 Alex Stith               11 LeSueur-Henderson              23:14.1  7:29 
   53   5/6     992 Leo Simpson              11 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       24:26.4  7:52 
   54   6/6     989 Andrew Buboltz            9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       24:43.4  7:58 
   55   1/1     996 Elijah Hausladen         12 New Century Academy            30:19.1  9:46 



                       VARSITY BOYS / MEET SESSION 1
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    26  Norwood-Young America         
========================================
  1      1  Tyler Smith                17:25.63      5     12  Danny Padilla              19:56.31 
  2      2  Jake Druley                17:41.20      6   ( 13) Colten Latzke              20:18.65 
  3      5  Mitchell Druley            18:48.61      7   ( 14) Aiden Jensen               20:44.94 
  4      6  Sean Weckman               18:49.72 

  2.    31  Southwest Christian           
========================================
  1      3  Owen Seltz                 17:48.90      5      9  Wyatt Wersinski            19:20.14 
  2      4  Brandon Mosley             18:45.88      6   ( 10) Caden Winters              19:46.40 
  3      7  Christopher Evans          18:57.02      7   ( 11) Noah Lodermeir             19:51.54 
  4      8  Zachery Kaupp              19:10.28 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7      24 Tyler Smith              12 Norwood-Young America          17:25.7  5:37 
    2   2/7       1 Jake Druley              10 Norwood-Young America          17:41.2  5:42 
    3   1/7      52 Owen Seltz               11 Southwest Christian            17:48.9  5:45 
    4   2/7      51 Brandon Mosley           11 Southwest Christian            18:45.9  6:03 
    5   3/7       2 Mitchell Druley          10 Norwood-Young America          18:48.7  6:04 
    6   4/7      28 Sean Weckman             12 Norwood-Young America          18:49.8  6:04 
    7   3/7      45 Christopher Evans        11 Southwest Christian            18:57.1  6:06 
    8   4/7      47 Zachery Kaupp            10 Southwest Christian            19:10.3  6:11 
    9   5/7      54 Wyatt Wersinski           9 Southwest Christian            19:20.2  6:14 
   10   6/7      55 Caden Winters            12 Southwest Christian            19:46.4  6:22 
   11   7/7      49 Noah Lodermeir            9 Southwest Christian            19:51.6  6:24 
   12   5/7      20 Danny Padilla            10 Norwood-Young America          19:56.4  6:26 
   13   6/7      13 Colten Latzke            12 Norwood-Young America          20:18.7  6:33 
   14   7/7       9 Aiden Jensen              9 Norwood-Young America          20:45.0  6:41 
   15   1/1     996 Elijah Hausladen         12 New Century Academy            30:19.1  9:46 



                       VARSITY BOYS / MEET SESSION 2
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    19  Sibley East                   
========================================
  1      1  Jose Nevarez               18:44.90      5      7  Trevor Parrott             19:31.21 
  2      2  Davis Wibstad              18:50.55      6   ( 19) Oscar Kreft                21:16.97 
  3      4  Micah Scherer              19:19.54      7   ( 21) Garrett Kroells            21:31.92 
  4      5  Cole Bauer                 19:23.52 

  2.    42  LCWM-Nicollet                 
========================================
  1      3  Christian Fells            19:03.30      5     12  Miles Flack                19:57.43 
  2      6  Jimmy Bergstad             19:28.18      6   ( 15) Luke Engel                 20:30.06 
  3     10  Nathan Duis                19:38.98      7   ( 16) Justin Rist                20:42.53 
  4     11  Aidan Moeller              19:56.26 

  3.    61  Tri-City United               
========================================
  1      8  Austin Rutt                19:32.53      5     17  Thomas Bulger              20:52.79 
  2      9  Michael Pichotta           19:32.80      6   ( 18) Aidan McNamara             20:54.32 
  3     13  Conner Antony              20:04.02      7   ( 20) Chase Goecke               21:21.26 
  4     14  Aidan Balma                20:09.40 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7      37 Jose Nevarez             11 Sibley East                    18:44.9  6:03 
    2   2/7      40 Davis Wibstad            12 Sibley East                    18:50.6  6:04 
    3   1/7     964 Christian Fells          10 LCWM-Nicollet                  19:03.3  6:08 
    4   3/7      39 Micah Scherer            12 Sibley East                    19:19.6  6:14 
    5   4/7      30 Cole Bauer               11 Sibley East                    19:23.6  6:15 
    6   2/7     958 Jimmy Bergstad           12 LCWM-Nicollet                  19:28.2  6:16 
    7   5/7      38 Trevor Parrott           10 Sibley East                    19:31.3  6:17 
    8   1/7      62 Austin Rutt              11 Tri-City United                19:32.6  6:18 
    9   2/7      60 Michael Pichotta         10 Tri-City United                19:32.8  6:18 
   10   3/7     961 Nathan Duis              12 LCWM-Nicollet                  19:39.0  6:20 
   11   4/7     971 Aidan Moeller             7 LCWM-Nicollet                  19:56.3  6:26 
   12   5/7     965 Miles Flack              11 LCWM-Nicollet                  19:57.5  6:26 
   13   3/7      56 Conner Antony            11 Tri-City United                20:04.1  6:28 
   14   4/7     383 Aidan Balma                 Tri-City United                20:09.4  6:30 
   15   6/7     962 Luke Engel                9 LCWM-Nicollet                  20:30.1  6:36 
   16   7/7     973 Justin Rist              10 LCWM-Nicollet                  20:42.6  6:40 
   17   5/7     397 Thomas Bulger               Tri-City United                20:52.8  6:44 
   18   6/7     351 Aidan McNamara              Tri-City United                20:54.4  6:44 
   19   6/7      34 Oscar Kreft              12 Sibley East                    21:17.0  6:52 
   20   7/7      58 Chase Goecke                Tri-City United                21:21.3  6:53 
   21   7/7      35 Garrett Kroells          11 Sibley East                    21:32.0  6:56 



                       VARSITY BOYS / MEET SESSION 3
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    23  Belle Plaine                  
========================================
  1      1  Emmett Gerres              16:39.02      5      8  Gunnar Geisler             19:48.39 
  2      3  Adam Stiemke               18:09.35      6   (  9) Tanner Witt                19:52.34 
  3      5  Samual Van Zummeren        18:19.86      7   ( 14) Bennett Rerick             21:20.52 
  4      6  Kevin He                   18:56.83 

  2.    44  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland      
========================================
  1      2  Tyler Erickson             17:45.59      5     18  Leo Simpson                24:26.33 
  2      4  James Younge               18:12.99      6   ( 19) Andrew Buboltz             24:43.36 
  3      7  Jorden Rossow              19:34.35 
  4     13  Nathan Strobel             20:56.39 

  3.    64  LeSueur-Henderson             
========================================
  1     10  Riley Thelemann            20:13.44      5     16  Grant Adams                22:09.91 
  2     11  Sam Menne                  20:25.13      6   ( 17) Alex Stith                 23:14.03 
  3     12  Dylan Novak                20:42.18 
  4     15  Jacob Eibs                 21:27.96 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     941 Emmett Gerres            10 Belle Plaine                   16:39.1  5:22 
    2   1/6     990 Tyler Erickson           12 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       17:45.6  5:43 
    3   2/7     952 Adam Stiemke             11 Belle Plaine                   18:09.4  5:51 
    4   2/6     995 James Younge             10 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       18:13.0  5:52 
    5   3/7     954 Samual Van Zummeren      11 Belle Plaine                   18:19.9  5:55 
    6   4/7     943 Kevin He                 11 Belle Plaine                   18:56.9  6:06 
    7   3/6     991 Jorden Rossow             9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       19:34.4  6:18 
    8   5/7     940 Gunnar Geisler           11 Belle Plaine                   19:48.4  6:23 
    9   6/7     956 Tanner Witt              12 Belle Plaine                   19:52.4  6:24 
   10   1/6     988 Riley Thelemann          10 LeSueur-Henderson              20:13.5  6:31 
   11   2/6     983 Sam Menne                12 LeSueur-Henderson              20:25.2  6:35 
   12   3/6     984 Dylan Novak              11 LeSueur-Henderson              20:42.2  6:40 
   13   4/6     993 Nathan Strobel            9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       20:56.4  6:45 
   14   7/7     950 Bennett Rerick           12 Belle Plaine                   21:20.6  6:53 
   15   4/6     979 Jacob Eibs               10 LeSueur-Henderson              21:28.0  6:55 
   16   5/6     977 Grant Adams               9 LeSueur-Henderson              22:10.0  7:09 
   17   6/6     986 Alex Stith               11 LeSueur-Henderson              23:14.1  7:29 
   18   5/6     992 Leo Simpson              11 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       24:26.4  7:52 
   19   6/6     989 Andrew Buboltz            9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland       24:43.4  7:58